WTA 15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorBagnatica, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Bagnatica, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FConny Perrin (1) (SUI)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFConny Perrin (5) (SUI)Maria-Elena Camerin (5) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Martina Trevisan (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (5) (SUI)Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Iva Mekovec (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (ITA)Marina Kachar (SRB)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (5) (SUI)Anna Korzeniak (5) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)Angela Leweurs (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Alyona Sotnikova (8) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (Q) (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Giulia Sartori (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Elisa Visentin (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Dunja Stamenkovic (3) (SRB)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (Q) (ITA)Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)Ludmilla Samsonova (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Alice Matteucci (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (5) (SUI)Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Angela Leweurs (Q) (FRA)Camilla Scala (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (8) (UKR)Francesca Segarelli (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (Q) (ITA)Mirabelle Njoze (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
SFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFAnastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
QFAlice Moroni (1) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFManon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Sveva Mazzari (3) (ITA)
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFMagdalena Frech (POL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Camilla Ciaccia (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bye
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
R16Sveva Mazzari (ITA)
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
Bye
R16Camilla Ciaccia (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Stefania Imolesi (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Martina Parmigiani (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Magdalena Frech (1) (POL)Maria Masini (1) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Caciotti (2) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Angela Leweurs (3) (FRA)Chiara Catini (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Natasha Piludu (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elisa Visentin (ITA)Chiara Scremin (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Sartori (ITA)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Stefania Imolesi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Masini (ITA)Clarissa Gai (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (ITA)Emma Lioi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angela Leweurs (3) (FRA)Francesca Bonometti (3) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Catini (ITA)Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Silvia Mocciola (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natasha Piludu (ITA)Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scremin (ITA)Viviana Giorgi (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elisa Visentin (WC) (ITA)Valentina Beccaria (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Chiara Icardi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentina Mariotto (ITA)Camilla Ciaccia (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sartori (ITA)Giulia Cascapera (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefania Imolesi (ITA)Andreea Valentina Mondan (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]