WTA 15k Aurangabad, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Aurangabad, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Aurangabad, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2017-06-05Clay
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Aurangabad, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Mahak Jain (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMahak Jain (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRamya Natarajan (IND)Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFRutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Yubarani Banerjee (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMahak Jain (IND)Pranjala Yadlapalli (7) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)Xiaoxi Zhao (2) (_CH)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ramya Natarajan (IND)Sindhu Janagam (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)Alexandra Walters (8) (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Yubarani Banerjee (IND)Vasavi Ganesan (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (6) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pranjala Yadlapalli (7) (IND)Vivien Klein ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Mahak Jain (IND)Manisha Foster (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Xiaoxi Zhao (2) (_CH)Snehal Mane (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramya Natarajan (IND)Snehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Sindhu Janagam (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)Prakriti Banwani (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Walters (8) (AUS)Aastha Dargude (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yubarani Banerjee (IND)Fiona Codino (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasavi Ganesan (IND)Jennifer Luikham (WC) (IND)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (WC) (IND)Tejasvi Kate (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (6) (IND)Saumya Vig (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (7) (IND)Swara Kulkarni (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivien Klein ()Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (GBR)Kanika Vaidya (IND)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mahak Jain (IND)Sowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)Shivani Manjanna (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (WC) (IND)Harshita Chugh (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Snehal Mane (WC) (IND)Advaita.S Saravanan (IND)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiaoxi Zhao (2) (_CH)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPranjala Yadlapalli (3) (IND)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFPranjala Yadlapalli (3) (IND)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Snehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 6-3
SFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Manisha Foster (4) (GBR)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFSnehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFPranjala Yadlapalli (3) (IND)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Snehal Mane (IND)
Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)
6-2 6-1
QFManisha Foster (4) (GBR)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)
Shivani Manjanna (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Tejasvi Kate (IND)
Swara Kulkarni (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Fiona Codino (FRA)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
Sindhu Janagam (IND)
Vivien Klein ()
6-2 6-3
R16Pranjala Yadlapalli (3) (IND)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Yubarani Banerjee (WC) (IND)
Mahak Jain (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Snehal Mane (IND)
Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)
Shrishti Daas (IND)
Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)
Shivani Manjanna (IND)
Lalita Devarakonda (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Manisha Foster (4) (GBR)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Aastha Dargude (WC) (IND)
Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Vasavi Ganesan (WC) (IND)
Advaita.S Saravanan (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (2) (IND)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
3-6 6-3 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aastha Dargude (IND)Kaaviya Balasubramanian (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tejasvi Kate (IND)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Prakriti Banwani (IND)Sheetal Shetty (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Swara Kulkarni (WC) (IND)Pragati Solankar (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Advaita.S Saravanan (IND)Shamika Dhar (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Saumya Vig (IND)Deepshikha Saw (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)Shrishti Daas (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shivani Manjanna (IND)Vanshita Pathania (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aastha Dargude (IND)Sri Sai Shivani K. (IND)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Kaaviya Balasubramanian (WC) (IND)Lalita Devarakonda (IND)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tejasvi Kate (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (WC) (IND)Sanya Madan (IND)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Prakriti Banwani (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sheetal Shetty (IND)Nafees Bano Syed (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Swara Kulkarni (WC) (IND)Monalisa Chakraborty (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pragati Solankar (IND)Sinha Sanjay Kosambi (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shamika Dhar (IND)Deeksha Ajit (IND)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Advaita.S Saravanan (IND)Riddhi RAMESH Sharma (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Saumya Vig (IND)Sharmeen Rizvi (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deepshikha Saw (IND)Mahrukh Kokni (IND)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)Seerat Pannu (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shrishti Daas (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shivani Manjanna (IND)Ishwari Matere (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanshita Pathania (IND)Lasya Patnaik (WC) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]