WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2017-02-06Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDia Evtimova (7) (BUL)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Walkover[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (7) (BUL)Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (7) (BUL)Karin Kennel (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (4) (ROU)Magdalena Pantuckova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Nastja Kolar (8) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (2) (TUR)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (7) (BUL)Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Sari Baba (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (6) (CZE)Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (8) (SLO)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Caroline Ilowska (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Zhima Du (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (SUI)Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (7) (BUL)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sari Baba (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (6) (CZE)Dana Kremer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (8) (SLO)Emma Nurgazieva (WC) (_KG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Karoline Kurz (AUT)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (SUI)Melissa Morales (GTM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Ilowska (AUT)Vlada Ekshibarova (5) (UZB)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Seven Oral (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Karin Kennel (3) (SUI)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Victoria Kan ()
6-1 6-4
SFKarin Kennel (3) (SUI)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 6-3
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-1 6-0
QFAlona Bondarenko (UKR)
Victoria Kan ()
Melissa Morales (4) (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
4-6 6-4 10-6
QFKarin Kennel (3) (SUI)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Shou Na Mu (WC) (CHI)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
6-1 6-4
QFVlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Zhima Du (CHI)
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Seven Oral (TUR)
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Melissa Morales (4) (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Victoria Kan ()
Alexandra Pisareva (UKR)
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Shou Na Mu (WC) (CHI)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Sari Baba (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
5-7 6-4 10-5
R16Karin Kennel (3) (SUI)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Dana Kremer ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Zhima Du (CHI)
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
Ana Akhalkatsi (WC) (GEO)
Emma Nurgazieva (_KG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Gabriella Akopyan (WC) (ARM)
Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Maria Zotova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nonna Kurginyan (5) (RUS)Tamara Arnold ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Kristina Miletic (6) (SRI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Alexandra Pisareva (7) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)Sabrina Rittberger ()Retired[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Catherine Shulman (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Michalitsch (AUT)Gabriella Akopyan (ARM)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKate Zueva (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Maria Zotova (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nonna Kurginyan (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamara Arnold ()Balsen Kaya (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Miletic (6) (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Pisareva (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Ilayda Baykan (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Jennifer Timotin (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]