WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2018-01-29Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFCristina Ene (7) (ROU)Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Shelby Talcott (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (7) (ROU)Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFRebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Nicoleta Dascalu (1) (ROU)w/o[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Reka-Luca Jani (8) (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Shelby Talcott (USA)Dabin Kim (6) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicoleta Dascalu (1) (ROU)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Ipek Oz (5) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (USA)Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Sina Zuger (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicoleta Dascalu (1) (ROU)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (5) (TUR)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (6) ()Cristina Adamescu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (8) (HUN)Barbora Palcatova (q) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Vlada Koval (RUS)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Tamara Racine-beauchamp (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Gaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Elena Bogdan (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Doga Selen Takunyaci (WC) (TUR)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bogdan (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
6-4 6-3
SFHaruna Arakawa (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
w/o
SFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-1
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)
Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFHaruna Arakawa (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-1 4-6 12-10
QFCemre Anil (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
w/o
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Ena Kajevic ()
Ipek Oz (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-3 6-1
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Dominique Karregat ()
Annick Melgers ()
6-2 6-1
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Giada Clerici (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
1-6 7-5 10-5
R16Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-2 3-6 10-3
R16Tamara Racine-beauchamp (SUI)
Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)
Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Ayano Sonoda (JPN)
0-6 7-6(3) 10-8
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
4-6 7-5 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Giada Clerici (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sina Zuger (q) ()Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbora Palcatova (q) (SVK)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)Annelou Nab (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbora Palcatova (q) (SVK)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Dominique Karregat ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sina Zuger (q) ()Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (CZE)Petra Maria Kerdikova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (ITA)Sem Wensveen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Darya Lavrichenko ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)Juliana Valero (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Eva Vedder (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Ena Kajevic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elina Nepliy (RUS)Anna Ozerova ()7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Alana Tuayeva (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Eva Siska (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Annelou Nab (NLD)Daniela Schippers ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Darya Lavrichenko ()Jocelijn Cavero Roeper ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Palcatova (q) (SVK)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Ayano Sonoda (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)Paula Prehn (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Emilia GAELLE Dejonckheere (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sina Zuger (q) ()Annick Melgers ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Maria Kerdikova (SVK)Sandra Maria Kerdikova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yifei Yang (CHI)Martyna Koczotowska (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sem Wensveen ()Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juliana Valero (COL)Caroline Ilowska (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Schippers ()Negar HABIBI Ameshi (_IR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Tereza Svecova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (NLD)Hanna Sokal (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic ()Aurore Felsenhart ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Ozerova ()Anhelina Kalita (BLR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alana Tuayeva (RUS)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Maria Carla D'annunzio (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Jenny Duerst ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Annelou Nab (NLD)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]