WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2018-12-03Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIoana Gaspar (ROU)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFCarole Monnet (FRA)Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFIoana Gaspar (ROU)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
QFZeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (FRA)Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)Melanie Stokke (NOR)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Melis Sezer (4WC) (TUR)1-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)Ashley Chang (q) (CAN)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()Tiffany William (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Ipek Soylu (3) (TUR)6-1 2-6 10-7[H2H]
R16Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Monica Robinson (7) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Cemre Anil (TUR)w/o[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)Marina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)6-0 2-6 13-11[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (4WC) (TUR)Luna Meers (q) (BEL)6-2 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ashley Chang (q) (CAN)Draginja Vukovic (8) (_SR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()Elizaveta Koklina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (GBR)Utaka Kishigami (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Alexa Pirok (SE) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (3) (TUR)Oona Orpana (FIN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Monica Robinson (7) (USA)Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)2-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Mariya Poduraeva (LL) ()6-2 5-7 10-5[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)Sebastianna Scilipoti ()w/o[H2H]
Q1Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Juliane Triebe ()w/o[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)w/o[H2H]
Q1Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Adrienn Horvath (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Boyoung Jeong ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ashley Chang (q) (CAN)Michiru Furuya (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Mariya Poduraeva (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luna Meers (q) (BEL)Utaka Kishigami (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)Cristina Dinu (ROU)w/o[H2H]
Q2Sebastianna Scilipoti ()Margarita Ten ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juliane Triebe ()Daria Snigur ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Darya Lavrichenko ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Alise Cernecka (LAT)3-6 2-6[H2H]
Q2Adrienn Horvath (HUN)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boyoung Jeong ()Annika Kannan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashley Chang (q) (CAN)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michiru Furuya (JPN)Francesca Andrea Feodorov ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Helena Verbeeck (BEL)w/o[H2H]
Q2Mariya Poduraeva (LL) ()Marina Timofeeva (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Utaka Kishigami (LL) (JPN)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luna Meers (q) (BEL)Kiara Petrovicka (SVK)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)Gabrielle Clairotte ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastianna Scilipoti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Ten ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Snigur ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliane Triebe ()Kimberly Mpukusa ()3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Lavrichenko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbare Eristavi (GEO)Sara Mannschott ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niditra Rajmohan (IND)Zoi Meers (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alise Cernecka (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Horvath (HUN)Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zi Yi Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Oleksandra Balaba (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boyoung Jeong ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annika Kannan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Vulpio (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Chang (q) (CAN)Xinrui Liu (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michiru Furuya (JPN)Kristina Vasina (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Andrea Feodorov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Verbeeck (BEL)Eva-Maria Riml ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Timofeeva (RUS)Olivia Elliott (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariya Poduraeva (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Utaka Kishigami (LL) (JPN)Destinee Martins ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luna Meers (q) (BEL)Yaroslava Gadiatska (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kiara Petrovicka (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]