WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2018-11-19Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyla Aksu (2WC) (TUR)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (7) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFKirsten-Andrea Weedon (7) ()Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAyla Aksu (2WC) (TUR)Nadine Keller (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKirsten-Andrea Weedon (7) ()Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNadine Keller (WC) ()Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAyla Aksu (2WC) (TUR)Ioana Gaspar (6) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (7) ()Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadine Keller (WC) ()Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Daria Kudashova ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (6) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (2WC) (TUR)Naho Sato (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Carole Monnet (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Selina Atay (WC) (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (8) (GER)Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (7) ()Sakura Hosogi (JPN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)Ekaterina Kazionova (5) (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nadine Keller (WC) ()Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova ()Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (6) (ROU)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova ()Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (q) (ROU)5-7 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Naho Sato (JPN)Mariam Dalakishvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (2WC) (TUR)Melisa Morales ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Adrienn Horvath (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Anja Gal (SLO)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (q) (ROU)Pauline Demel (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)Reka Zadori (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()Sebastianna Scilipoti ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrienn Horvath (HUN)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)Katarina Jelusic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Ema Vasic (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anja Gal (SLO)Lucia Malinak ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pauline Demel (BEL)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (q) (ROU)Renata Cipetic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deniz Paykoc (TUR)Beatris Spasova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Reka Zadori (HUN)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)Marina Timofeeva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastianna Scilipoti ()Arina Solomatina ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()Diana Mascenikova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Marketa Panackova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Kadagidze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)Larissa Tschenett ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laure Line Glaude (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Horvath (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Katarina Jelusic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (AUT)Milica Mitrovic ()4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anja Gal (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Malinak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Vulpio (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Demel (BEL)Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Renata Cipetic (_CR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbare Eristavi (GEO)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Deniz Paykoc (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arabella Koller (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reka Zadori (HUN)Andjela Vidovic ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)Alana Tuayeva (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Timofeeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastianna Scilipoti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()Milena Guraeva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Mascenikova ()ByeBye[H2H]