WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2018-09-17Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSinja Kraus (AUT)Cemre Anil (5WC) (TUR)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFCemre Anil (5WC) (TUR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFSinja Kraus (AUT)Romina Oprandi (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (SUI)Bianca Behulova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCemre Anil (5WC) (TUR)Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSinja Kraus (AUT)Daria Nazarkina (2) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sinja Kraus (AUT)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Nazarkina (2) (RUS)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (SUI)Daniela Glanzer (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Cemre Anil (5WC) (TUR)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Betina Tokac (_TU)7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Maria Victoria Negoita (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianca Behulova ()Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)Rebecca Ehn (SWE)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Muazzez Demirci (q) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (5WC) (TUR)Sonashe Bhatnagar (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Niditra Rajmohan (IND)Zarah Mughal (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Betina Tokac (_TU)Smilla Kjaergaard (q) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SUI)Noa LIAUW A Fong (8) (NLD)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Nazarkina (2) (RUS)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sinja Kraus (AUT)Ilay Yoruk (6WC) (_TU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Asli Ozcan (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Arabella Koller (AUT)Emilia Roslund (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Nevena Sokovic (q) (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Keira Blackbeard ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Lucia De Santa Ana ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianca Behulova ()Mariana Drazic (3WC) (CRO)3-6 6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Victoria Negoita (WC) (ROU)Zoi Meers (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Franziska Kommer (7) (_GE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaria Nazarkina (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-3 6-1
SFCemre Anil (TUR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 6-4
SFDaria Nazarkina (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFNoa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Arabella Koller (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFDaria Nazarkina (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Sonashe Bhatnagar ()
Sarina Kang (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFCemre Anil (TUR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Muazzez Demirci (TUR)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-0 6-1
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Arabella Koller (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
6-3 6-3
R16Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Elena DI Battista (ITA)
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Lucia De Santa Ana ()
Nevena Sokovic (_SR)
3-6 6-3 12-10
R16Sonashe Bhatnagar ()
Sarina Kang (AUS)
Hilda Lundstedt ()
Emilia Roslund ()
w/o
R16Muazzez Demirci (TUR)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Bianca Behulova ()
Zoi Meers (BEL)
0-6 6-2 10-6
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Alma Johansson ()
Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)
Milena Guraeva ()
Selin Saitoglu (_TU)
6-0 6-1
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Therese Ekdahl (SWE)
Zarah Mughal ()
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilia Roslund (q) ()Jasmine Khoshabeh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Johanna Halper ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Asli Ozcan (q) ()Hilda Lundstedt ()6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Muazzez Demirci (q) (TUR)Zarah Mughal (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)Lara Scholtze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Smilla Kjaergaard (q) (SWE)Therese Ekdahl (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nevena Sokovic (q) (_SR)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Sonashe Bhatnagar (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Elena DI Battista (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hilda Lundstedt ()Sarina Kang (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Muazzez Demirci (q) (TUR)Milena Guraeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Scholtze ()Selin Saitoglu (_TU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Smilla Kjaergaard (q) (SWE)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anne-Sophie Morandais ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Alma Johansson ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Khoshabeh ()Eszter Pop ()6-2 6-2[H2H]