WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2017-01-16Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Tayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)Olesya Pervushina (1) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Olesya Pervushina (1) (RUS)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)Emma Nurgazieva (WC) (_KG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Olesya Pervushina (1) (RUS)Evgeniya Burdina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)Melissa Morales (GTM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (UKR)Kristina Schmiedlova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)Betina Tokac (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Irina Fetecau (ROU)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Sara Cvorovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Nurgazieva (WC) (_KG)Nevena Georgieva ()5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Pirok (HUN)Shou Na Mu (CHI)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Yana Morderger (GER)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Olesya Pervushina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-0
SFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFOlesya Pervushina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 5-7 10-6
QFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
WO
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Emma Nurgazieva (_KG)
6-4 6-0
QFTayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Shou Na Mu (WC) (CHI)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
6-3 6-1
QFOlesya Pervushina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Melissa Morales (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
6-1 6-4
R16Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
WO
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Evgeniya Burdina (WC) (RUS)
Nasty Surkova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Emma Nurgazieva (_KG)
Simona Borisova (BUL)
Nevena Georgieva ()
6-2 6-2
R16Shou Na Mu (WC) (CHI)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
WO
R16Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Zhima Du (WC) (CHI)
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
6-4 6-0
R16Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Seven Oral (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Olesya Pervushina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (1) ()5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cemre Anil (3) (TUR)Nasty Surkova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Veronika Stotyka (4) (UKR)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nevena Georgieva ()Simona Borisova (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shou Na Mu (CHI)Zhima Du (CHI)5-7 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Aza Petrova (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (3) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nasty Surkova (RUS)Aylin Abdioglu (_TU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Stotyka (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Borisova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nevena Georgieva ()Seven Oral (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)Catherine Shulman (CAN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shou Na Mu (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zhima Du (CHI)Melek Yesilyurt (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kate Zueva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)Zeynep Oyku Sarli (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]