WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2017-04-24Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYsaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)Amina Anshba (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFYuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)Marta Lesniak (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (6) (BEL)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)Margot Yerolymos (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marta Lesniak (POL)Alena Tarasova (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)Barbara Gatica ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)Nina Kruijer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (3) (FRA)Ani Vangelova (BUL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Tayisiya Morderger (5) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)Yana Morderger (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)Ines Murta (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (POL)Anna Laguza (UKR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (8) ()Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Ching-Wen Hsu (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Mahak Jain (IND)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica ()Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Kruijer ()Magdalena Pantuckova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Anastasiia Chesnokova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (3) (FRA)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (5) (GER)Nastja Kolar (SLO)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (GER)Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)Magdalena Stoilkovska (WC) (MKD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Nina Kruijer ()
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Ena Kajevic ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Nina Kruijer ()
Tayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
4-6 7-5 11-9
QFEna Kajevic ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Emma Laine (FIN)
WO
QFTayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-1 6-4
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Nina Kruijer ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (2) (RUS)
Alena Tarasova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Svetlana Iansitova (WC) (RUS)
Eva Kolarovska (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)
Jue Wang (_CH)
6-0 6-0
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Emma Laine (FIN)
Barbara Gatica ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Anastasia Abramyan (WC) (RUS)
Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-2 1-6 10-4
R16Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
0-6 6-3 10-8
R16Tayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-1 6-3
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Nina Kruijer ()
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
7-5 7-5
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (2) (RUS)
Alena Tarasova ()
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-1 5-7 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Laguza (UKR)Piia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nina Kruijer (3) ()Ioana Minca (13) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (10) (MDA)Anastasia Abramyan (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Linda Prenkovic (11) (GER)Szabina Szlavikovics (5) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermina Naya (6) (ARG)Eva Zagorac (9) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mahak Jain (IND)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)Sonya Latycheva (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Maria Titova (RUS)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Laguza (UKR)Vitalia Stamat (MDA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nina Kruijer (3) ()Oyku Boz (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioana Minca (13) (ROU)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Abramyan (RUS)Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Detiuc (10) (MDA)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Szabina Szlavikovics (5) (HUN)Daryna Kovalenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (11) (GER)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermina Naya (6) (ARG)Ema Vasic (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac (9) ()Catherine Shulman (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mahak Jain (IND)Jue Wang (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (14) (ARG)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)Florencia Rossi (URU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonya Latycheva (CAN)Klara Silka (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Grace Primikyrlidis (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Titova (RUS)Natascha Kennis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)Margaryta Demchenko (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Jennifer Wacker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Laguza (UKR)Zarema Mekhtieva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Kruijer (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oyku Boz (TUR)Kate Zueva (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Minca (13) (ROU)Irina Lapustina (LAT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Abramyan (RUS)Joanna Carswell (4) (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Detiuc (10) (MDA)Ena Kajevic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Szabina Szlavikovics (5) (HUN)Lidya Yargovan (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daryna Kovalenko (UKR)Maria Gomez (_EC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Siskova (CZE)Laura Lissette QUEZADA Martinez (DOM)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linda Prenkovic (11) (GER)Vlada Filinskaya (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermina Naya (6) (ARG)Senay Ince (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (AUT)Yu Shan (_CH)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catherine Shulman (CAN)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Zagorac (9) ()Martina Fricova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jue Wang (_CH)Yulia Kulikova (7) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mahak Jain (IND)Eva Kolarovska (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Candela Bugnon (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Victoria Ariadna Beccio (14) (ARG)Alina Mekhtieva (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)Binasa Beslagic (MKD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (RUS)Mariya Pyrozhenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florencia Rossi (URU)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (12) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]