WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2017-03-20Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Danilovic (SRI)Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)Marta Kostyuk (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFOlga Danilovic (SRI)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarta Kostyuk (UKR)Jelena Simic (7) (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Danilovic (SRI)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (7) (BIH)Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Daniela Vismane (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Zhima Du (CHI)WO[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Bojana Markovic (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Magdalena Pantuckova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)Gabriela Pantuckova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (WC) (_TU)Doga Selen Takunyaci (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (7) (BIH)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (LAT)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Ana Shanidze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Aleksandra Pospelova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhima Du (CHI)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bojana Markovic (_SR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Leonie Kung ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Kristina Miletic (SRI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (SRI)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (2) (CZE)Marina Kachar (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-4 7-5
SFSandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFKsenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-4 6-3
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFSandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
6-2 7-5
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
Clothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-7(6) 6-4 11-9
QFKsenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
Bojana Markovic (_SR)
6-2 6-4
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)
Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU)
6-3 6-3
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
Tuana Tinaztepe (WC) (_TU)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-2 6-1
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Leonie Kung ()
Lisa Kung (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
Bojana Markovic (_SR)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-1 2-6 12-10
R16Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Deniz Paykoc (WC) (TUR)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zhima Du (CHI)Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (3) (SRB)Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Shanidze (4) (GEO)Anais Defossez (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shou Na Mu (CHI)Selin Ovunc (5) (_TU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Miletic (6) (SRI)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Nina Kolar (7) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vismane (LAT)Inci Ogut (8) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Lisa Kung (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zhima Du (CHI)Anna Slovakova (2) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Biljana Jovanovic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (3) (SRB)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Maria Oreshkina (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Shanidze (4) (GEO)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anais Defossez (BEL)Ziyu Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Selin Ovunc (5) (_TU)Nevena Georgieva ()4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Shou Na Mu (CHI)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Miletic (6) (SRI)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Doga Turkmen (_TU)Juliya Popyk (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nina Kolar (7) (SLO)Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Inci Ogut (8) (TUR)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vismane (LAT)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Liza Olshanskaya (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Anna Didkovska (UKR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLisa Kung (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Slovakova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhima Du (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Muazzez Demirci (TUR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBiljana Jovanovic (_SR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Rudiukova (RUS)Jelena Pjeranovic (SRI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Oreshkina (RUS)Emma Brust (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ana Shanidze (4) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Ekin Ercetin (_TU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anais Defossez (BEL)Oleksandra Balaba (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZiyu Wang (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Selin Ovunc (5) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nevena Georgieva ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shou Na Mu (CHI)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilica Cubranovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Miletic (6) (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)Ipek Cevik (TUR)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuliya Popyk (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nina Kolar (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTuana Tinaztepe (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLana Kentchiashvili (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Inci Ogut (8) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKate Zueva (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)Nurseda Akovalier (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniela Vismane (LAT)Bye[H2H]