WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2017-03-13Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Alena Tarasova (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFAyla Aksu (2) (TUR)Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlena Tarasova (7) ()Anastasia Frolova (3) ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAyla Aksu (2) (TUR)Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)3-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Frolova (3) ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alena Tarasova (7) ()Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Sasa Klanecek ()7-6(1) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Shou Na Mu (CHI)Ana Biskic (_CR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)Anna Slovakova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Bojana Markovic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Ekin Ercetin (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Aleksandra Pospelova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (3) ()Alona Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Inci Ogut (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (7) ()Lidya Yargovan (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Dewi Dijkman ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasa Klanecek ()Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shou Na Mu (CHI)Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Biskic (_CR)Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Slovakova (CZE)Aylin Abdioglu (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)Olga Danilovic (SRI)7-6(8) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Frolova (2) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
7-5 6-1
SFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
1-6 6-2 10-6
SFAnastasia Frolova (2) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Ayla Aksu (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFKsenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFAyla Aksu (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
6-1 7-5
QFAnastasia Frolova (2) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Marina Kachar (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Sasa Klanecek ()
2-6 7-6(3) 11-9
R16Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
Bojana Markovic (_SR)
7-5 6-2
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Jana Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)
Ziyu Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Inci Ogut (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Ayla Aksu (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Emma Brust (WC) (SUI)
Anais Defossez (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Anastasia Frolova (2) ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Shou Na Mu (WC) (CHI)
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
4-6 6-4 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shou Na Mu (CHI)Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (3) (SRB)Zhima Du (CHI)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sasa Klanecek (4) ()Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Biskic (_CR)Anna Iakovleva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Dewi Dijkman (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Sabrina Rittberger (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekin Ercetin (_TU)Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Biljana Jovanovic (_SR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)Jennifer Wacker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shou Na Mu (CHI)Ena Kajevic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (3) (SRB)Anais Defossez (BEL)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhima Du (CHI)Chunxi Xin (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasa Klanecek (4) ()Zeynep Oyku Sarli (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)1-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Anna Iakovleva (RUS)Cemre Anil (5) (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Biskic (_CR)Emma Brust (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dewi Dijkman (6) ()Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger (7) ()Ziyu Wang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)KeXuan Zhou (_CH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekin Ercetin (_TU)Alexandra Vukota ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJennifer Luikham (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBiljana Jovanovic (_SR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJennifer Wacker ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Shou Na Mu (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEna Kajevic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnais Defossez (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zhima Du (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChunxi Xin (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sasa Klanecek (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZeynep Oyku Sarli (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Maria Oreshkina (RUS)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilica Cubranovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (5) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Iakovleva (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ana Biskic (_CR)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmma Brust (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dewi Dijkman (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKate Zueva (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Maissane AIK Haymoz (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedInbar Cohen (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Rittberger (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZiyu Wang (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3KeXuan Zhou (_CH)Nevena Georgieva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Deniz Paykoc (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLana Kentchiashvili (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ekin Ercetin (_TU)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Vukota ()Bye[H2H]