WTA 15k Amstelveen, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Amstelveen, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Amstelveen, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Amstelveen, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Ida Jarlskog (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFIda Jarlskog (SWE)Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)4-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFJulia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Valentina Ivanov (q) ()6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMarina Yudanov (SWE)Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIda Jarlskog (SWE)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Cemre Anil (TUR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (6) (BEL)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Marina Yudanov (SWE)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Dominique Karregat ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Malene Helgo (NOR)Eva Vedder (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Januskova (CAN)Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)7-6(5) 2-6 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (CAN)Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)Amelie Intert ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (6) (BEL)Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Gabriella Mujan (WC) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominique Karregat ()Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (SWE)Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Josephine Boualem (8) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Lisa Ponomar (7) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yukina Saigo (JPN)Stephanie Judith Visscher (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (WC) (NLD)Emily Appleton (2) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Katja Milas (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (NLD)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarlies Szupper (AUT)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Marian Jade Capadocia ()
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
6-4 6-3
SFMarlies Szupper (AUT)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
5-7 6-1 10-7
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-4 6-0
QFMarian Jade Capadocia ()
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFIda Jarlskog (SWE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
Dominique Karregat ()
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFMarlies Szupper (AUT)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
w/o
R16Marian Jade Capadocia ()
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
Katerina Antoniou ()
Annick Verhaar (NLD)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
Katja Milas (CRO)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Dorthea Faa Hviding (NOR)
Brindtha Ramasamy (CAN)
def.
R16Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Karly Olson (USA)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-1 6-4
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Katja Milas (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Kylie Collins ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Caroline Ilowska (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Pauline Demel (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Annick Melgers ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Nynke Hamburg ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)Brindtha Ramasamy (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caroline Ilowska (AUT)Sophia Derivan ()6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Sandy Callios (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kylie Collins ()Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Polina Gubina (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katja Milas (LL) (CRO)Cato Tangkau (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Siobhan Anderson ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pauline Demel (BEL)Bo Luttikhuis ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Cassandre Thebault (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nynke Hamburg ()Chanel Janssen (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Marian Jade Capadocia ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)Anna Ozerova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Annick Melgers ()Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Sem Wensveen ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Siobhan Anderson ()Katerina Antoniou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brindtha Ramasamy (CAN)Paula Prehn (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Ilowska (AUT)Scarlett - Rebecca Alhorn (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophia Derivan ()Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandy Callios (FRA)Sanne Jansen (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kylie Collins ()Dainah Cameron (NLD)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Regina Husak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Gubina (UKR)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (LL) (CRO)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Reza Timmerman (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Annick Verhaar (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Demel (BEL)Femke Van Diemen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Charlotte Van Diemen ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (q) (NOR)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chanel Janssen (NLD)Jenna Dean ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Karly Olson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marian Jade Capadocia ()Maria Gomez (_EC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)Vivien Sandberg (_GE)2-6 6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Jocelijn Cavero Roeper ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)Aurora Urso (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sem Wensveen ()Sophia Grippo ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cassandre Thebault (FRA)Dorthea Faa Hviding (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]