WTA 15k Altenkirchen, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 15k Altenkirchen, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Altenkirchen, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2014-02-17Carpet
IndoorAltenkirchen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Altenkirchen, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFIryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCarolin Daniels (GER)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIryna Shymanovich (7) (BLR)Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)Karolina Vlachova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Verena Hofer (Q) (ITA)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)Lisa Matviyenko (7) (GER)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Lena Lutzeier ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Jade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (GER)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (ITA)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)Jil Nora Engelmann (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)Alexandra Mihai (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Janina Berres (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (8) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (Q) ()Dunja Stamenkovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-7(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
1-0 Retired
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
2-6 7-5 [10-1]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Bye
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Malin Buechner ()
Diana Vlad (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Charlene Mueller ()
Darina Mueller ()
6-0 6-1
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Lena Lutzeier ()
6-3 6-4
R16Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Janina Berres (WC) ()
Alexandra Mihai ()
6-1 6-0
R16Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Katharina Hering (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iryna Shymanovich (2) (BLR)Ksenia Kolesnikova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Klasen (3) (GER)Malin Buechner (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dunja Stamenkovic (4) (SRB)Andreea Mihai (4) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Janina Berres ()Grace Janis ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Lutzeier ()Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karolina Vlachova (7) (CZE)Jasmin Jebawy (7) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Verena Hofer (8) (ITA)Dajana Dukic (8) (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Tatjana Stoll (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Alisha Haas ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iryna Shymanovich (2) (BLR)Karolina Stuchla (2) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Charlene Mueller ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (3) (GER)Nina-Isabella Scholten (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Malin Buechner ()Felicitas Runkel ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dunja Stamenkovic (4) (SRB)Diana Vlad (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Mihai (ROU)Meike Vorschel ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Janina Berres (5) ()Sonja Larsen (5) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Grace Janis (WC) ()Anna Schmidt (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lena Lutzeier (6) ()Hanna Landener (6) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann ()Elena Rief ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Jebawy (7) (GER)Julia Thiem (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Carmen Smolka ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dajana Dukic (8) (SRB)Celine Schepers (8) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)Michelle Janis (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Stoll ()Alina Hoelzel ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()Christina Oberger ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alisha Haas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iryna Shymanovich (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Valerie Riegraf ()4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Charlene Mueller ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felicitas Runkel ()Darina Mueller ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Malin Buechner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Vlad (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)Lynn Janssens (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meike Vorschel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonja Larsen (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janina Berres ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grace Janis ()Karolina Kowall ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Schmidt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Lutzeier ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Rief ()Susanne Rehorst ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Jebawy (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Smolka (WC) ()Livia Kraus (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dajana Dukic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celine Schepers (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Janis (WC) ()Laura Daenen (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Verena Hofer (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]