WTA 15k Almaty, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Almaty, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Almaty, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2018-07-09Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Almaty, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Kruzhkova (3) (RUS)Valeriya Zeleva (2) (RUS)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFValeriya Zeleva (2) (RUS)Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFDaria Kruzhkova (3) (RUS)Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMariana Drazic (4) (CRO)Anhzelika Isaeva (6) (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDaria Kruzhkova (3) (RUS)Dariya Detkovskaya (8) (KAZ)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFValeriya Zeleva (2) (RUS)Sadafmoh Tolibova (5q) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Ksenia Kolesnikova (q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Kolesnikova (q) (RUS)Takhmina Zhanatova (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daria Kruzhkova (3) (RUS)Arina Solomatina (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (5q) (BLR)Polina Goloputova (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeriya Zeleva (2) (RUS)Mariya Sinitsyna ()3-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (6) (RUS)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)Nina Ugrelidze (q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dariya Detkovskaya (8) (KAZ)Arina Taluenko (WC) (KAZ)6-7(6) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Ugrelidze (q) ()Yuliya Kim (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)Darya Astakhova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kolesnikova (q) (RUS)Alise Cernecka (7) (LAT)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Polina Goloputova (KAZ)Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (5q) (BLR)Anastasia Astakhova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Arina Solomatina (q) ()Gabriella Akopian (ARM)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariya Sinitsyna ()Olesya Kim (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Takhmina Zhanatova (WC) ()Assel Tuzelbekova (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (3) (RUS)Anastassiya Sharapova (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (6) (RUS)Anna Iakovleva (q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dariya Detkovskaya (8) (KAZ)Danel Ashirova (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Zeleva (2) (RUS)Zani Barnard (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Olesya Nesterovich (q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Kamilia Shailina (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Taluenko (WC) (KAZ)Milena Amedieva (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFDaria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)
Arina Solomatina ()
6-0 6-2
SFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Anastasia Astakhova ()
Alise Cernecka (LAT)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAnastasia Astakhova ()
Alise Cernecka (LAT)
Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFDaria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Mariya Sinitsyna ()
6-0 6-2
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Darya Astakhova ()
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-0 6-4
QFPolina Nazarchuk (RUS)
Arina Solomatina ()
Polina Goloputova (KAZ)
Arina Taluenko (KAZ)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Danel Ashirova (KAZ)
Anastassiya Sharapova (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Kamilia Shailina ()
Takhmina Zhanatova ()
6-0 6-1
R16Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Olesya Kim (UZB)
Yuliya Kim (UZB)
6-2 6-0
R16Anastasia Astakhova ()
Alise Cernecka (LAT)
Olesya Nesterovich (RUS)
Olga Terteac (MDA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)
Arina Solomatina ()
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-1 7-5
R16Polina Goloputova (KAZ)
Arina Taluenko (KAZ)
Gabriella Akopian (ARM)
Anastasia Bursa (RUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-6
R16Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Mariya Sinitsyna ()
Nasiba Espolova (UZB)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-4 5-7 10-3
R16Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Assel Tuzelbekova (KAZ)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zani Barnard (q) ()Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Ugrelidze (q) ()Nasiba Espolova (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)Sofiya Kazhdan ()4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kolesnikova (q) (RUS)Dana Issabayeva (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Olesya Nesterovich (q) (RUS)Olga Terteac (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Iakovleva (q) (RUS)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arina Solomatina (q) ()Lee Barnard ()6-4 6-4[H2H]