WTA 15k Brussels, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Brussels, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Brussels, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Brussels, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Julyette Steur (7) (_Ge)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFMirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Lara Salden (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJulyette Steur (7) (_Ge)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (5) (BEL)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEliessa Vanlangendonck (5) (BEL)Vinciane Remy (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFJulyette Steur (7) (_Ge)Maryna Chernyshova (1) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLara Salden (BEL)Marianne Argyrokastriti (q) (GRE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)Margaux Bovy (4) (BEL)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Chernyshova (1) (UKR)Valentina Ivanov (q) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marianne Argyrokastriti (q) (GRE)Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (7) (_Ge)Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (5) (BEL)Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Salden (BEL)Anna Kubareva (8) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (5) (BEL)Michaela Boev (BEL)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (1) (UKR)Paula Baranano (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Pauline Demel (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Laure Line Glaude (WC) (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (7) (_Ge)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margaux Bovy (4) (BEL)louise Wittouck (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marianne Argyrokastriti (q) (GRE)Zara DE Schutter (q) (BEL)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (8) (BLR)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vinciane Remy (FRA)Clara Vlasselaer (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Ida Jarlskog (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)Anais Defossez (q) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (BEL)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLinda Puppendahl (_GE)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Lara Salden (BEL)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFLinda Puppendahl (_GE)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
4-6 6-4 11-9
SFLara Salden (BEL)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
6-3 6-3
QFMichaela Boev (BEL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFLara Salden (BEL)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlana Parnaby (AUS)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Justine Pysson (BEL)
6-3 6-1
QFLinda Puppendahl (_GE)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Eline Audenaert (BEL)
Emily Casteleyn (BEL)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Aurore Felsenhart ()
Shelby Prince ()
6-0 6-1
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Axana Mareen (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R16Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
Paula Baranano (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
5-7 6-4 10-3
R16Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Juliette Bastin (BEL)
Anais Defossez (BEL)
6-2 7-5
R16Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Justine Pysson (BEL)
Mary Closs (USA)
Kimmy A. Guerin ()
6-4 7-5
R16Linda Puppendahl (_GE)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Kristy Jorgensen ()
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)Eline Audenaert (BEL)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anais Defossez (q) (BEL)Diana Chehoudi (NLD)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marianne Argyrokastriti (q) (GRE)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()Nynke Hamburg ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zara DE Schutter (q) (BEL)Karla Kilic ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eline Audenaert (BEL)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Kathleen Kanev (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marianne Argyrokastriti (q) (GRE)Danai Petroula (GRE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Malin Leysen ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Chehoudi (NLD)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anais Defossez (q) (BEL)Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Karla Kilic ()Linda Puppendahl (_GE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zara DE Schutter (q) (BEL)Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nynke Hamburg ()Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Kristy Jorgensen ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Luini (ARG)Marie Villet (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)Raffaela Alhach (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)Dainah Cameron (NLD)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eline Audenaert (BEL)Samantha Brdys ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristy Jorgensen ()Mary Closs (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malin Leysen ()Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anais Defossez (q) (BEL)Ximena Kompalka ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kathleen Kanev (GER)Maria Lemonakis ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danai Petroula (GRE)Helena Verbeeck (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marianne Argyrokastriti (q) (GRE)Sandy Callios (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Carolina Bulatovic (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)Elena De Santis (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (FRA)Emely Paola Castro Nino ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Juliette Bastin (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zara DE Schutter (q) (BEL)Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Lucie Rabiot ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Rittberger (q) ()Dirkje Swennen (BEL)w/o[H2H]
Q3Nynke Hamburg ()Vaishali Jorge (GBR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Ruby Malaba Tshienda ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karla Kilic ()Kelly Versteeg (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)Regina Husak ()7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Chehoudi (NLD)Camille Sireix (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ivanov (q) ()Shelby Prince ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)Aurore Felsenhart ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Adriana Maria Andronache (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Klara Hajkova (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE)Margaux Maquet (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Puppendahl (_GE)Eva Vedder (NLD)w/o[H2H]