WTA 15K Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2017-09-04Hard
OutdoorKOR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Yeongwol, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDabin Kim ()Na-Ri Kim (2) ()7-6(10) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNa-Ri Kim (2) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFDabin Kim ()Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNa-Ri Kim (2) ()So-Ra Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSeung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Ching-Wen Hsu (4) ()6-4 4-6 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (5) ()Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()5-3 ret.[H2H]
QFDabin Kim ()Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Na-Ri Kim (2) ()Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()You-Na Sul (q) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee ()Jeongyun Lee (q) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (4) ()Ye Jin Kim (q) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)Ji-Hee Choi (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dabin Kim ()Hanna Chang (3) (USA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Na-Ri Kim (2) ()Eunji Lim (q) (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (6) ()Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Andrea Ka (7) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()Su Yeon Chun (q) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (4) ()Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (GBR)Min-Hwa Yu ()7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R32You-Na Sul (q) (KOR)Dami Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim ()Yanni Liu (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeongyun Lee (q) (KOR)Sol Hee Sim (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Dabin Oh (q) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (3) (USA)Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)Siqi Cao (CHI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ye Jin Kim (q) (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (q) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Ri Kim ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Dabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-1 7-5
SFDabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-4 6-1
SFNa-Ri Kim ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-3
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
6-4 6-3
QFDabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
6-3 6-4
QFNa-Ri Kim ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Seoin Choi (KOR)
Su Yeon Chun (KOR)
6-0 6-1
QFSeung-Yeon Hong ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Siqi Cao (CHI)
Yanni Liu (CHI)
7-5 7-5
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Jeongyun Lee (KOR)
Jin Ju Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Dabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Na-Ri Kim ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Sung-Hee Han ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Sung Hee Kim (KOR)
Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Siqi Cao (CHI)
Yanni Liu (CHI)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
0-6 6-0 10-4
R16Seoin Choi (KOR)
Su Yeon Chun (KOR)
qianxin Kong (_CH)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
6-2 6-2
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Sumin Kim (KOR)
Mijeong Park (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
2-6 7-5 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dabin Oh (q) (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1You-Na Sul (q) (KOR)Subin Park (KOR)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sung Hee Kim (q) (KOR)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeongyun Lee (q) (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eunji Lim (q) (KOR)Mijeong Park (KOR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)qianxin Kong (_CH)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Su Yeon Chun (q) (KOR)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ye Jin Kim (q) (KOR)Sangbong Bark (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hyojung Yea (KOR)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Seoin Choi (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dabin Oh (q) (KOR)Sumin Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (q) (KOR)Da Hye Kim ()3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sung Hee Kim (q) (KOR)Chae Hyun Sim (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeongyun Lee (q) (KOR)En Su Youn (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eunji Lim (q) (KOR)Yubean Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sangbong Bark (KOR)Sora Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)Da Ye Kim (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Su Yeon Chun (q) (KOR)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Subin Park (KOR)Ji Youn Lee ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Ren (CHI)Kumi So (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mijeong Park (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2qianxin Kong (_CH)Han-Bit Lee (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ye Jin Kim (q) (KOR)Na Eun Yun ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Rimi So (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Da Hye Kim ()Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dabin Oh (q) (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Han-Bit Lee (KOR)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Sujin Yoon (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeongyun Lee (q) (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eunji Lim (q) (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Seoin Choi (KOR)Yoonje Woo ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Su Yeon Chun (q) (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kumi So (JPN)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Subin Park (KOR)Hyeseo Shin ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Da Ye Kim (KOR)Ji-Eun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mijeong Park (KOR)Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3qianxin Kong (_CH)Jiwoo Mun ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3En Su Youn (KOR)Jae Young Jo (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sumin Kim (KOR)Eunseo Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chae Hyun Sim (KOR)Sun Bin Kim ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ye Jin Kim (q) (KOR)Youna Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sora Lee (KOR)Ji Soo Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yubean Lee (KOR)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Na Eun Yun ()Min-Seo Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji Youn Lee ()Yu Bin Lee ()6-0 6-0[H2H]