WTA 15K Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2017-08-21Clay
IndoorSRB
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOana Gavrila (2) (ROU)Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (1) (BEL)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFOana Gavrila (2) (ROU)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (1) (BEL)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFOana Gavrila (2) (ROU)Ana Biskic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Golubovskaya (RUS)Zorica Spasojevic (q) (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)Satsuki Takamura (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Jovana Vukovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (2) (ROU)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Vera Markovic (_SR)w/o[H2H]
R16Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Zorica Spasojevic (q) (BIH)Jana Bojovic (WC) (SRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Biskic (_CR)Isidora Zivkovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Kristina Miletic (SRI)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Tamara Curovic (5) (SRB)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Milica Vujovic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Teodora Ristic (q) (SRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (2) (ROU)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Sandra Jamrichova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Isidora Zivkovic (WC) (SRB)Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Jovana Vukovic (WC) (SRB)Mila Masic (q) (SRB)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Angelique Svinos (7) (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Zorica Spasojevic (q) (BIH)Teodora Mitrovic (WC) (_SR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (WC) (SRI)Sofya Golubovskaya (8) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Biskic (_CR)Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vera Markovic (_SR)Katarina Kostic (q) (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Jovana Peric (SRB) (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Gavrila (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFPolina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
3-6 6-1 10-6
SFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
6-2 5-7 10-4
QFPolina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
3-6 6-0 10-5
QFAleksandra Stosic (SRB)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
Teodora Mitrovic (_SR)
Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
Teodora Ristic (SRI)
w/o
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)
Ana Biskic (_CR)
Veronika Erjavec ()
6-4 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)
Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)
6-0 6-0
R16Kristina Miletic (SRI)
Teodora Ristic (SRI)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Satsuki Takamura (JPN)
6-2 5-7 10-6
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Giorgia DI Muzio (ITA)
Jovana Peric (SRB) ()
6-2 6-3
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Bojana Klincov (SUI)
Ivana Loncar (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Iva Jankovic (_SR)
Bojana Jovanovic (_SR)
6-0 6-1
R16Teodora Mitrovic (_SR)
Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Giorgia DI Muzio (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mila Masic (q) (SRB)Emilija Kokanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zorica Spasojevic (q) (BIH)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Teodora Ristic (q) (SRI)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kostic (q) (_SR)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jovana Peric (SRB) (q) ()Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilija Kokanovic (SRB)Bojana Jovanovic (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andjela Reljic (AUS)Michaela Gadzheva (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mila Masic (q) (SRB)Mina Obradovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zorica Spasojevic (q) (BIH)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teodora Ristic (q) (SRI)Polina Akimova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojana Klincov (SUI)Maria Zotova (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kostic (q) (_SR)Ksenija Velikinac ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)Milica Panic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Ivana Loncar (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgia DI Muzio (ITA)Milica Novakovic (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jovana Peric (SRB) (q) ()Ana Platisa ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Mila Mejic (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emilija Kokanovic (SRB)Jelena Pjeranovic (SRI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milica Novakovic (SRB)Teodora Djokic ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Andjelka Andric ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andjela Reljic (AUS)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (q) (SRB)Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mila Mejic (SRB)Tina Vlajic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Milosevic (SRI)Simona Maksimovic (_SR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zorica Spasojevic (q) (BIH)Maria Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bojana Klincov (SUI)Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kostic (q) (_SR)Jasmina Moskovljevic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB)Iva Jankovic (_SR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Milovanovic (_SR)Jovana Jankovic (_SR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgia DI Muzio (ITA)Teodora Vancagovic (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gadzheva (BUL)Natasa Luzajic (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Platisa ()Julia Nina Jankovic (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Akimova ()Jovana Samoceta (_SR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]