WTA 15K Vinaros, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Vinaros, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Vinaros, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2017-11-06Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Vinaros, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Misa Eguchi (6) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)5-7 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMisa Eguchi (6) (JPN)Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Seone Mendez (5) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Misa Eguchi (6) (JPN)Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (5) (AUS)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Akiko Omae (2) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (8) ()Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Ines Ibbou (DZA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (6) (JPN)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (2) (JPN)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)Jia Qi Ren (q) (CHI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (_Ge)Paula Arias Manjon (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (DZA)Ksenija Sharifova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)Tiphanie Fiquet (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (5) (AUS)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Alicia Herrero Linana (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (8) ()Lucia Marzal Martinez (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMisa Eguchi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-2 6-2
SFMisa Eguchi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
6-2 6-2
SFSnehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Xinyu Cai (_CH)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFMisa Eguchi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
3-6 7-5 10-4
QFSnehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-3 6-1
QFXinyu Cai (_CH)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
6-2 6-3
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Anabel ARAN TORRENTE (ESP)
Ekaterina Kholopenko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Duda Ewa (POL)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)
Anastasia Mironova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Xinyu Cai (_CH)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Arias Manjon (q) (ESP)Tiphanie Fiquet (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucia Marzal Martinez (q) (ESP)Alba PEDRERO Galindo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Ren (q) (CHI)Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Ares TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Xinyu Cai (_CH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Fiona ARRESE Mata (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)Ruxandra Schech (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Arias Manjon (q) (ESP)Irene Garceran (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (q) (ESP)Marta DEL PINO Maturano (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Ren (q) (CHI)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)Anastasia Mironova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Paulina Mecho Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Isabella Harvison (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Tiphanie Fiquet (LL) (FRA)Marta FERNANDEZ Arrizabala (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Angela DIEZ Plagaro (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alba PEDRERO Galindo (ESP)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)Julia Payola (ESP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ares TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)Tea Pavlicic (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Ekaterina Kholopenko (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fiona ARRESE Mata (ESP)Nikol Dobrilova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Cai (_CH)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Julieta Honrubia Andrino ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (ESP)Anabel ARAN TORRENTE (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paulina Mecho Hernandez (ESP)Julia Perez Wienese (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)Lucia GARRIGUES Melendez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Nadja BAY Christians (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Idoia HUERTA Gallardo (ESP)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Tiphanie Fiquet (LL) (FRA)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alba PEDRERO Galindo (ESP)Laura PELLICER Perello (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruxandra Schech (_GE)Laura Barona (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Garceran (ESP)Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tea Pavlicic (ESP)Alejandra GONZALEZ Paterna (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabella Harvison (USA)Claudia Sanchez Quesada ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)Carla Alonso ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ares TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)Nuria GARRIDO Femenias (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta DEL PINO Maturano (ESP)Duda Ewa (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angela DIEZ Plagaro (ESP)Darya Mukhina (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikol Dobrilova (BUL)Lledo Tena Guzman (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mironova (RUS)Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fiona ARRESE Mata (ESP)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Cai (_CH)Aino Alkio (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta FERNANDEZ Arrizabala (ESP)Ares Llobera Irun (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Kholopenko (RUS)Maria Popova (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Carmen Garri Murcia ()Alba FERRERES Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]