WTA 15K Trieste, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Trieste, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Trieste, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2017-09-04Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Trieste, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMartina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)Camilla Scala (1) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLucrezia Stefanini (4) (ITA)Ana Biskic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Nicole Gadient (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Laura Masic (q) (_CR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (1) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (4) (ITA)Emily Casteleyn (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Biskic (_CR)Lucia Bronzetti (8) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Anna Speri (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (1) (ITA)Benedetta Ivaldi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)Klara Skopac (q) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Emily Casteleyn (LL) (BEL)Mariagiovanna Nanti (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient (q) ()Francesca Bonometti (WC) (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (8) (ITA)Michela Xibilia (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Maria Vittoria Viviani (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (4) (ITA)Kristina Tina Godec (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Elisa Visentin (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Biskic (_CR)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Laura Masic (q) (_CR)Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
5-7 7-5 10-1
SFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Giulia Ferrari (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFCamilla Abbate (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
w/o
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Elisa Visentin (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Sara Palcic ()
6-3 6-3
R16Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)
Sofia Ragona (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Giulia Ferrari (ITA)
Maria Ermicioi ()
Anna Speri ()
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Elisa Visentin (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Jane Wasserson (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Laura Masic (_CR)
Klara Skopac ()
6-1 6-2
R16Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Zoel Kastelic ()
w/o
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Michela Xibilia (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariagiovanna Nanti (q) (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Klara Skopac (q) ()Jane Wasserson (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicole Gadient (q) ()Jana Leder ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Giulia Ferrari (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristina Tina Godec (q) ()Emily Casteleyn (LL) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Alessia Di Pietro (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Masic (q) (_CR)Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Speri (q) ()Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariagiovanna Nanti (q) (ITA)Zoel Kastelic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulia Ferrari (ITA)Maria Ermicioi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (LL) (BEL)Sara Palcic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara De Vito (ITA)Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient (q) ()Tasha Cacciato (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofia Ragona (ITA)Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Tina Godec (q) ()Camilla Diez (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jane Wasserson (USA)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Izabela Luznik (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Masic (q) (_CR)Lara Prosenjak (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Speri (q) ()Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Leder ()Gaia DI Paolo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]