WTA 15K Sunderland, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Sunderland, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Sunderland, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2017-10-30Hard
IndoorGBR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Sunderland, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaia Lumsden (7) (GBR)Freya Christie (4) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMaia Lumsden (7) (GBR)Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFFreya Christie (4) (GBR)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)Erin Richardson (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMaia Lumsden (7) (GBR)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFFreya Christie (4) (GBR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)Tiffany William (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)Ella Taylor (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tiffany William (WC) (GBR)Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Maia Lumsden (7) (GBR)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (4) (GBR)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Erin Richardson (WC) ()Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (GBR)Summer Yardley (q) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (WC) (GBR)Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ella Taylor (GBR)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (7) (GBR)Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Ali Collins (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (4) (GBR)Nina Stadler (SUI)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Kira Reuter (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Lauren Bishop (q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Eden Silva (8) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)Anna Popescu (q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Hurst (GBR)Lillian Mould (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Erin Richardson (WC) ()Katarzyna Pitak (q) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
2-6 6-2 11-9
SFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMaria Masini (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)
6-0 6-4
QFEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
2-6 7-6(6) 11-9
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Lillian Mould ()
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
Lauren Bishop (GBR)
Kira Reuter ()
6-4 6-3
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarzyna Pitak (q) (GBR)Nell Miller (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lily Ghodrati (q) (GBR)Emily Morton (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lauren Bishop (q) (GBR)Amelia Stuart (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Popescu (q) (GBR)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Summer Yardley (q) (GBR)Louise Holtum (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kira Reuter (q) ()Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nell Miller (GBR)Katherine Barnes ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)Kimberly Mpukusa ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Bishop (q) (GBR)Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Popescu (q) (GBR)Olivia Peet (GBR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Morton (GBR)Maria Budin (GBR)0-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]