WTA 15K Sion, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Sion, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Sion, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2017-08-28Clay
IndoorSUI
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Sion, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSusan Bandecchi (8) ()Kristina Milenkovic (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSusan Bandecchi (8) ()Tatiana Pieri (6) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKristina Milenkovic (WC) (SUI)Naima Karamoko ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFNaima Karamoko ()Alice Zapolla (q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSusan Bandecchi (8) ()Nina Stadler (4) (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFTatiana Pieri (6) (ITA)Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Milenkovic (WC) (SUI)Julia Rosenquist (SWE)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)Daniela Vukovic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nina Stadler (4) (SUI)Andrina Peer (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Naima Karamoko ()Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (8) ()Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatiana Pieri (6) (ITA)Safiya Carrington (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Rebeka Masarova (1) ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Milenkovic (WC) (SUI)Ana GIRALDI Requena (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Zapolla (q) (ITA)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)Dominique Meyer (q) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)Celine Kern (q) (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (4) (SUI)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Naima Karamoko ()Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (8) ()Kim Fontana ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (6) (ITA)Rebeka Kern (q) (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Nicole Gadient (q) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova (1) ()Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)Fiona Ganz (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrina Peer (q) ()Federica Prati (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Vukovic ()Corina Mader (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana GIRALDI Requena (LL) (ESP)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Milenkovic (WC) (SUI)Jessica Crivelletto (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Safiya Carrington (USA)Giulia Turconi (q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Nina Kolar (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Zapolla (q) (ITA)Taylor Dean (q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaima Karamoko ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFNaima Karamoko ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Safiya Carrington (USA)
Andrina Peer ()
w/o
SFAmandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFSafiya Carrington (USA)
Andrina Peer ()
Tanja Grzan ()
Audrey Marquard (USA)
6-4 6-0
QFNaima Karamoko ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Michelle Fux ()
Celine Kern (SUI)
7-5 6-3
QFFiona Ganz (SUI)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
6-2 4-6 11-9
QFAmandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Nicole Gadient ()
Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)
3-6 6-3 10-3
R16Nicole Gadient ()
Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)
Corina Mader (SUI)
Dominique Meyer ()
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Gadient (q) ()Audrey Marquard (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrina Peer (q) ()Valentina Lia (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominique Meyer (q) ()Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Turconi (q) (ITA)Ana GIRALDI Requena (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Celine Kern (q) (SUI)Laura Tinello (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Taylor Dean (q) (USA)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Zapolla (q) (ITA)Laura Auderset ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rebeka Kern (q) (_GE)Lea Aiche ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrina Peer (q) ()Maria PEREYRA Sellart (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Meyer (q) ()Michelle Fux ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Audrey Marquard (USA)Aline Thommen ()2-6 6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ana GIRALDI Requena (LL) (ESP)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Tinello (SUI)Tanja Grzan ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taylor Dean (q) (USA)Jessica Bruehwiler ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Zapolla (q) (ITA)Mirjam Gamperli ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]