WTA 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2017-11-13Hard
OutdoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Clemence Fayol (7) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFShalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Arlinda Rushiti ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFClemence Fayol (7) (FRA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFArlinda Rushiti ()Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFShalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Dalila Spiteri (5) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Clemence Fayol (7) (FRA)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti ()Kumi So (q) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)Se-Hyun Kim (q) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Freya Christie (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Romy Koelzer (4) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Se-Hyun Kim (q) (KOR)Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (KOR)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (7) (FRA)Adriana Sosnovschi (q) (MDA)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (3) (SWE)Tamachan Momkoonthod (LL) (THA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (5) (ITA)Giada Clerici (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kumi So (q) (JPN)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)3-6 6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Valeriya Denisenko (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Nasty Surkova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
7-5 3-6 13-11
SFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFLinnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
7-5 6-1
QFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFLinnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Romy Koelzer ()
6-3 6-2
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Giada Clerici (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Beatrice Stagno ()
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Romy Koelzer ()
Brittany Collens ()
Eva Siska (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 10-8
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
6-4 6-2
R16Giada Clerici (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-4 5-7 10-4
R16Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
7-5 6-2
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (q) (KOR)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Anna Iakovleva (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adriana Sosnovschi (q) (MDA)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kumi So (q) (JPN)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Tamachan Momkoonthod (LL) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Martina Kudelova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (q) (KOR)Isha Budwal (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Shevchenko (RUS)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong (q) ()Avika Sagwal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Iakovleva (RUS)Eva Siska (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (LL) (THA)Nandini Sharma (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (q) (MDA)Estella Jaeger (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Kudelova (CZE)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kumi So (q) (JPN)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Rimi So (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Tsygourova ()Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Alisa Grachova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Maria Patrascu (CAN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isha Budwal (IND)Natalia Komar (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova ()Brittany Collens ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)Madison Frahn (AUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Nandini Sharma (IND)Chanikarn Silakul (THA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]