WTA 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2017-10-23Hard
OutdoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Emilie Francati (7) (DEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFEmilie Francati (7) (DEN)Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVictoria Muntean (4) (FRA)Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFEmilie Francati (7) (DEN)Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)Sophie Muntean (q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)Lara Salden (BEL)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (HUN)Margaux Bovy (5) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Nadia Echeverria Alam (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilie Francati (7) (DEN)Eva Siska (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Riley (USA)Klaudia Wira (q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)Maria Patrascu (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Echeverria Alam (WC) (USA)Dominique Mclean (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Taro Keens (q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (HUN)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Siska (USA)Jennifer Timotin (LL) (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (7) (DEN)Elena De Santis (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (BEL)Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Muntean (q) (FRA)Zi Yi Wang (q) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)Linnea Malmqvist (8) (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Margaux Bovy (5) (BEL)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Anastasiya Shoshyna (3) (UKR)6-2 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)Diana Shevchenko (q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
5-7 6-3 10-3
SFOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
1-6 7-5 10-8
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFSandra Samir (EGY)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Zi Yi Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-0
QFRio Kitagawa (JPN)
Eva Siska (USA)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-4 5-7 14-12
QFOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Lara Salden (BEL)
6-4 6-1
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Eva Siska (USA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Zi Yi Wang (CHN)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
w/o
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Taro Keens (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
Dominique Mclean (GBR)
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
7-5 5-7 10-4
R16Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Klaudia Wira (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
2-6 6-3 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zi Yi Wang (q) (CHN)Yu Shan (_CH)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sophie Muntean (q) (FRA)Sara EL Ghazouly (EGY)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Jennifer Timotin (LL) (IRL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]