WTA 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2017-10-16Hard
OutdoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Samir (2) (EGY)Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFSandra Samir (2) (EGY)Tereza Mihalikova (3) (SVK)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pribylova (1) ()Emilie Francati (DEN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (2) (EGY)Valeriya Zeleva (7) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pribylova (1) ()Kanika Vaidya (IND)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Mihalikova (3) (SVK)Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFEmilie Francati (DEN)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Kanika Vaidya (IND)Anastasiya Shoshyna (5) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (3) (SVK)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Emilie Francati (DEN)Nadia Echeverria Alam (q) (USA)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Valeriya Zeleva (7) (RUS)Maria Patrascu (CAN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)Nina Kruijer (6) ()1-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Suzan Lamens (NLD)Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (4) (SLO)Rebecca Gustafson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Viktoriya Petrenko (q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Sophie Muntean (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadia Echeverria Alam (q) (USA)Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (WC) (_PA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (IND)Caroline Ilowska (q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Patrascu (CAN)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (5) (UKR)Taro Keens (q) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Emma Lene (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (3) (SVK)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (DEN)Victoria Muntean (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Kruijer (6) ()Claudia Williams (q) (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Zeleva (7) (RUS)Elena De Santis (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)Alicja Zduniak (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (NLD)Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmilie Francati (DEN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
3-6 7-5 10-7
SFEmilie Francati (DEN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFCaroline Ilowska (AUT)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
2-6 6-2 10-5
QFOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Alise Cernecka (LAT)
Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)
6-2 6-2
QFEmilie Francati (DEN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFCaroline Ilowska (AUT)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
w/o
QFKristina Ostojic (SRB)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Klaudia Wira (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)
Anastassiya Timofeyeva (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
R16Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Emilie Francati (DEN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Zi Yi Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-1 6-3
R16Alise Cernecka (LAT)
Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)
Taro Keens (GBR)
Dominique Mclean (GBR)
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Klaudia Wira (POL)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadia Echeverria Alam (q) (USA)Klaudia Wira (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Williams (q) (NZL)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena De Santis (q) (ITA)Anastassiya Timofeyeva (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Giulia Cerutti (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)Alise Cernecka (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Ilowska (q) (AUT)Dominique Mclean (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taro Keens (q) (GBR)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]