WTA 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2017-10-02Hard
OutdoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPei-Chi Lee (1) ()Arlinda Rushiti ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()Kaja Juvan (3) (SLO)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFArlinda Rushiti ()Kanika Vaidya (IND)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKanika Vaidya (IND)Britt Geukens (5) (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()Barbara Bonic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFArlinda Rushiti ()Pei Hsuan Chen (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (3) (SLO)Ana Bianca Mihaila (7) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kanika Vaidya (IND)Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (5) (BEL)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (7) (ROU)Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pei Hsuan Chen (q) ()Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti ()Susan Bandecchi (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (3) (SLO)Valeria Bhunu ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Dhwani Kumar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu ()Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Giada Clerici (ITA)Alicja Zduniak (q) (POL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (IND)Alena Yurchenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Nina Stadler (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Walters (AUS)Taro Keens (q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (5) (BEL)Fang-Hsien Wu (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (WC) (EGY)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (7) (ROU)Fiona Codino (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Maria Patrascu (q) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (8) ()Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei Hsuan Chen (q) ()Melanie Klaffner (4q) (AUT)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Celine Fritsch (q) (_GE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (6) (GBR)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (3) (SLO)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Melisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
6-3 6-1
SFMelisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
6-4 6-2
SFJelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Britt Geukens (BEL)
6-1 6-1
QFMelisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
6-7(4) 6-2 13-11
QFPei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-3 6-7(3) 10-4
QFValeria Bhunu ()
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Giulia Cerutti (ITA)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
6-1 6-3
QFJelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Melisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Janina Geiss ()
Sitara Prabhu (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
7-5 6-3
R16Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)
Dhwani Kumar (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Giulia Cerutti (ITA)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Valeria Bhunu ()
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
6-3 5-7 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Klaffner (4q) (AUT)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()Adele Diana Biba (_CM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Patrascu (q) (CAN)Agnes Ornella Biba (_CM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pei Hsuan Chen (q) ()Melisa Morales ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alicja Zduniak (q) (POL)Sitara Prabhu (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Celine Fritsch (q) (_GE)Caroline Ilowska (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Taro Keens (q) (GBR)Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melisa Morales ()Janina Geiss ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alicja Zduniak (q) (POL)Giulia Cerutti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celine Fritsch (q) (_GE)Constanze Stepan (GER)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]