WTA 15K Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2017-08-28Clay
IndoorNED
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Schoonhoven, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)Marina Melnikova (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarina Melnikova (8) ()Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAna Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova (8) ()Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (1) (USA)Meritxell Perera Ros (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)Karen Barritza (3) (DEN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Deborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karen Barritza (3) (DEN)Dasha Ivanova (USA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (8) ()Malene Helgo (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Eva Lys (q) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Lisa Matviyenko (2) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Meritxell Perera Ros (q) (ESP)Nina Kruijer (7) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (3) (DEN)Dainah Cameron (q) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (8) ()Claire Verwerda (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Annick Melgers (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)Dominique Karregat ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (2) (GER)Donnaroza Gouvernante (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Antonia Balzert (q) (_GE)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Meritxell Perera Ros (q) (ESP)Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Dana Kremer (4) ()w/o[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Kruijer (7) ()Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Annelou Nab (q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Gabriella Mujan (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDeborah Kerfs (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
5-7 6-2 10-3
SFDeborah Kerfs (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Annick Melgers ()
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
6-2 6-4
SFDasha Ivanova (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
7-6(4) 6-4
QFDeborah Kerfs (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFAnnick Melgers ()
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
w/o
QFDasha Ivanova (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
1-6 6-2 10-6
QFBibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Annick Melgers ()
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Isolde DE Jong (NLD)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
w/o
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Regina Husak ()
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Vivian Hegeman (NLD)
7-5 6-2
R16Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Dainah Cameron (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claire Verwerda (q) ()Sophia Grippo ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Meritxell Perera Ros (q) (ESP)Isolde DE Jong (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonia Balzert (q) (_GE)Laura Rijkers (NLD)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Vivien Sandberg (_GE)3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Liv Geurts ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dainah Cameron (q) (NLD)Jamie Jillissen (NLD)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Annelou Nab (q) (NLD)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liv Geurts ()Femke Mars (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Claire Verwerda (q) ()Kim Juliane Auerswald ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophia Grippo ()Darina Mueller ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isolde DE Jong (NLD)Lizette Blankers (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivien Sandberg (_GE)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonia Balzert (q) (_GE)Charlene Mueller ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Rijkers (NLD)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dainah Cameron (q) (NLD)Jennifer Wacker ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Annelou Nab (q) (NLD)Liza Lebedzeva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Regina Husak ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Vivian Hegeman (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jamie Jillissen (NLD)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Erika Vogelsang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]