WTA 15K Santiago, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Santiago, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Santiago, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2017-11-27Clay
IndoorCHI
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Santiago, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Ana Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Carolina M. Alves (4) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (1) (USA)Stephanie Petit (8) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Marcela Zacarias (7) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAna Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcela Zacarias (7) (MEX)Candela Bugnon (q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Barbara Gatica (5) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Alexa Ryngler (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (4) (BRA)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Petit (8) (ARG)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Camila Giangreco Campiz (6) (PRY)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Michelle LOS ARCOS Balasch (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Pascalle Thenoux Acuna (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (7) (MEX)Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)Valentina Vasquez Pongruber (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)Maria Virginia Bosch (q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (4) (BRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Petit (8) (ARG)Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (5) ()Florencia MASSARDO Brain (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Candela Bugnon (q) (ARG)Andrea Duva (q) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()3-6 7-6(4) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (q) (ARG)Ignacia Marin (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexa Ryngler (USA)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lara Escauriza (_PA)Zoe Kruger (RSA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-6
SFChiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
6-4 6-4
SFEugenia Ganga (ARG)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
6-3 0-6 10-6
QFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Andrea Duva (USA)
Alexa Ryngler (USA)
7-5 6-0
QFChiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFLara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-3 6-3
QFEugenia Ganga (ARG)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Francisca Araneda Orellana ()
Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme ()
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()
Michelle LOS ARCOS Balasch (VEN)
6-1 6-3
R16Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
2-6 6-2 10-8
R16Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Florencia Devincenti (ARG)
Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Florencia MASSARDO Brain (CHI)
Valentina Vasquez Pongruber ()
6-0 6-2
R16Andrea Duva (USA)
Alexa Ryngler (USA)
Magdalena Cordero ()
Pascalle Thenoux Acuna ()
6-2 6-4
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Stephanie Petit (ARG)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pascalle Thenoux Acuna (q) ()Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Candela Bugnon (q) (ARG)Audolina BARROS Correa (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Duva (q) (USA)Milijana Petrovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)Juliana Jofre (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Virginia Bosch (q) (ARG)Magdalena Cordero ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ignacia Marin (q) ()Florencia Devincenti (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)Francisca Araneda Orellana ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (q) (ARG)Julieta Robin (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)Trinidad Cruz Bezanilla ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (q) (ARG)Hassiba Munoz Alcaman ()6-0 6-0[H2H]