WTA 15K Petange, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Petange, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Petange, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2017-10-30Hard
IndoorLUX
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Petange, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFMagali Kempen (2) (BEL)Lena Rueffer (5) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFEleonora Molinaro (LUX)Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Deborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)Priscilla Heise (1) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)Stephanie Wagner (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lena Rueffer (5) ()Katerina Vankova (CZE)5-7 6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Mathilde Devits (q) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)Isabella Pfennig (q) (_GE)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Cindy Castille (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)Adrianna Sosnowska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)Carmen Schultheiss (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (1) (FRA)Merel Hoedt (NLD)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (GER)Tiphanie Fiquet (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (6) (BEL)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathilde Devits (q) (BEL)Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer (5) ()Luna Meers (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Constance Sibille (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Helene Scholsen (3) (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Pfennig (q) (_GE)Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Justine Pysson (q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)Diana Sumova (8) (CZE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-2 4-6 10-8
SFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Luna Meers (BEL)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFPriscilla Heise (FRA)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
w/o
QFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
7-5 6-4
QFMagali Kempen (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Emilia GAELLE Dejonckheere (BEL)
Justine Pysson (BEL)
6-1 6-0
QFPriscilla Heise (FRA)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
7-5 6-3
QFLuna Meers (BEL)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Julie Gervais (FRA)
w/o
R16Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
Margaux Maquet (BEL)
Gina Veyder (LUX)
6-4 6-4
R16Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Sharon Pesch (LUX)
Marie Weckerle ()
6-1 6-4
R16Luna Meers (BEL)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Emilia GAELLE Dejonckheere (BEL)
Justine Pysson (BEL)
Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)
Claudia Kieffer (LUX)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathilde Devits (q) (BEL)Laura Rijkers (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carmen Schultheiss (q) ()Celine Fritsch (_GE)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Justine Pysson (q) (BEL)Marie Weckerle ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Emilia GAELLE Dejonckheere (BEL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabella Pfennig (q) (_GE)Dominique Meyer ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Margaux Maquet (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)Corina Mader (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Devits (q) (BEL)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carmen Schultheiss (q) ()Sharon Pesch (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Meyer ()Gina Veyder (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justine Pysson (q) (BEL)Marie Mattel (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Corina Mader (SUI)Vanessa Pinto (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilia GAELLE Dejonckheere (BEL)Jo Weisen (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Klara Skopac ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabella Pfennig (q) (_GE)Annelou Nab (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Aubane Droguet ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Rijkers (NLD)Jolina Barbara Feger (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margaux Maquet (BEL)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Noa LIAUW A Fong (q) (NLD)Lynn Janssens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Fritsch (_GE)Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)Natalie Proese (GER)7-6(8) 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marie Weckerle ()Claudia Kieffer (LUX)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]