WTA 15K Melilla, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Melilla, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Melilla, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2017-09-25Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Melilla, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMarina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Carlota MOLINA Megias (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (3) (ESP)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Maria Masini (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)Ekaterina Kholopenko (q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Masini (7) (ITA)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)Laura PELLICER Perello (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (3) (ESP)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (ITA)Rosa VICENS MAS (8) (ESP)2-6 7-6(14) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Sara Lanca (q) (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Gabriela MARTINEZ Asensi (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)7-6(1) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Marie Mattel (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)Hadil Nazih (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Julyette Steur (2) (_Ge)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Angeles MORENO Barranquero (WC) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Anastasia Iamachkine (q) (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlota MOLINA Megias (q) (ESP)Julia Payola (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kholopenko (q) (RUS)ANA MARIA GONZALEZ Ruiz (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-3
SFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 4-6 10-6
SFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Anastasia Iamachkine (PER)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
w/o
QFMaria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
6-0 3-6 10-7
QFEmmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Marie Mattel (FRA)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Gabriela MARTINEZ Asensi (ESP)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
Pilar Gonzalez Guzman ()
ANA MARIA GONZALEZ Ruiz (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)
Ekaterina Kholopenko (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Anastasia Iamachkine (PER)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Alice Garcia (BRA)
Laura PELLICER Perello (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Iamachkine (q) (PER)Xenia DE Luna (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlota MOLINA Megias (q) (ESP)Alice Garcia (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sara Lanca (q) (_PO)Marina DELGADO Valero (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1ANA MARIA GONZALEZ Ruiz (q) (ESP)Pilar Gonzalez Guzman ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hadil Nazih (q) ()Alisiya Soto ()0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]