WTA 15K Madrid, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Madrid, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Madrid, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2017-09-18Hard
OutdoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Madrid, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Rebeka Masarova (1) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRebeka Masarova (1) ()Charlotte Roemer (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCharlotte Roemer (WC) (ECU)Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRebeka Masarova (1) ()Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Caroline Werner (5) (_Ge)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8WC) (ESP)Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (WC) (ECU)Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebeka Masarova (1) ()Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Julyette Steur (6) (_Ge)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8WC) (ESP)Nandini Sharma (q) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Maria Masini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (WC) (ECU)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (5) (_Ge)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (6) (_Ge)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (7) (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova (1) ()Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Maria Obispo Carretero (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Marina Benito (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Helene Pellicano (_ML)Alicia Barnett (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
2-6 7-5 10-7
SFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
6-4 4-2 ret.
QFMaria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
w/o
R16Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Alicia Alegre (ESP)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Eva BEYEBACH Munoz (ESP)
Alexia WITTHAUS Vine (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Maria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Yulia ALMIRON Solano (ESP)
ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Aino Alkio (FIN)
Dami EDIBSON Messiah (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)
Camila Recalde ()
6-1 6-0
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Laura Higueras Armenteros ()
Maria Obispo Carretero ()
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)Clara Gandara Gonzalez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nandini Sharma (q) (IND)Sonja Keranen (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Maria FERNANDEZ Zaragoza (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Dami EDIBSON Messiah (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Yulia ALMIRON Solano (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Xenia DE Luna (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Aino Alkio (FIN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Cristina TORRES Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)Julia Payola (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nandini Sharma (q) (IND)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Alexia WITTHAUS Vine (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)Marta Buendia (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria FERNANDEZ Zaragoza (ESP)Maria SUAREZ Alonso (ESP)4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sonja Keranen (FIN)Angela JUAREZ Blanco (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clara Gandara Gonzalez ()Lian Tran (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Angela DIEZ Plagaro (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Sara Neto ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alise Cernecka (q) (LAT)Ivana Loncar (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nandini Sharma (q) (IND)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yulia ALMIRON Solano (ESP)Rocio ROJO Domingo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (q) (ESP)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Liana Lastique ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria SUAREZ Alonso (ESP)Ksenia San Luis Kravtseva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)Amanda Montes Khaghani ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)Blanca Alvarez Rojas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aino Alkio (FIN)Ana Jover Olcina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexia WITTHAUS Vine (ESP)Alicia Alegre (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dami EDIBSON Messiah (ESP)Ines Benito (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonja Keranen (FIN)Eva BEYEBACH Munoz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lian Tran (NLD)ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]