WTA 15K Lambare, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Lambare, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Lambare, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2017-10-23Clay
IndoorPAR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Lambare, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FThaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)6-2 ret.[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Stephanie Petit (4) (ARG)7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFThaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Julieta Estable (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Petit (4) (ARG)Ivania Martinich (8) (CHL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)Barbara Gatica (2q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (BRA)Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (8) (CHL)Liz Carolina Chileno (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Petit (4) (ARG)Ralina Kalimullina (q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (2q) ()Francesca Jones (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Julieta Estable (ARG)Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariana Correa (ECU)Ximena Monserrath Duarte Ramirez (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Camila Ruiz Diaz (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)1-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (8) (CHL)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Petit (4) (ARG)Dolores MOLINA Portela (q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ralina Kalimullina (q) (RUS)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (2q) ()Raffaela Alhach (q) (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julieta Estable (ARG)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (5) (BRA)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pamela Wu (BRA)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Nicole Frenkel (7q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Melina Ferrero (q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Liz Carolina Chileno (WC) ()Sara Gimenez (WC) (PRY)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
w/o
SFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Nicole Frenkel (USA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-3
SFThaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFRebeca Pereira (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFThaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Liz Carolina Chileno ()
Ximena Monserrath Duarte Ramirez ()
6-1 6-1
QFNicole Frenkel (USA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Barbara Gatica ()
1-0 ret.
R16Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
7-5 0-6 10-6
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
Stephanie Petit (ARG)
1-6 6-4 11-9
R16Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
6-4 6-4
R16Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
7-5 3-6 10-3
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-3 6-0
R16Liz Carolina Chileno ()
Ximena Monserrath Duarte Ramirez ()
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Nicole Frenkel (USA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
Pamela Wu (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Mariana Correa (ECU)
Barbara Gatica ()
Raffaela Alhach (CAN)
Andrea Campodonico ()
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melina Ferrero (q) (ARG)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ralina Kalimullina (q) (RUS)Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Gatica (2q) ()Susan Doldan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicole Frenkel (7q) (USA)Florencia Devincenti (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (q) (ARG)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)Kelly Williford (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raffaela Alhach (q) (CAN)Andrea Campodonico ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dolores MOLINA Portela (q) (ARG)Aida Kalimullina (RUS)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (q) (ARG)Candela Bugnon (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Delfina Glorioso (ARG)Tatiana Terwindt (_PA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (q) (ARG)Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raffaela Alhach (q) (CAN)Heydi Doldan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dolores MOLINA Portela (q) (ARG)Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florencia Devincenti (ARG)Carolina Garcia (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Susan Doldan ()Nazarena Ferreira Benitez ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Campodonico ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]