WTA 15K Jounieh, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Jounieh, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Jounieh, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2017-10-02Clay
IndoorLIB
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Jounieh, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDraginja Vukovic (_SR)Anna Ureke (q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDraginja Vukovic (_SR)Bojana Marinkovic (2) (SRB)7-6(3) 5-7 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFAnna Ureke (q) (RUS)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBojana Marinkovic (2) (SRB)Vasilisa Aponasenko (7) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Naomi Totka (8) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFDraginja Vukovic (_SR)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Ureke (q) (RUS)Victoria Kan (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke (6) ()Sofia Sharonova (q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (5) ()Adrianna Sosnowska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (2) (SRB)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (8) (HUN)Maria Petrovic (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (7) (RUS)Molly Helgesson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Draginja Vukovic (_SR)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Ureke (q) (RUS)Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Riley (USA)Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)Maria Zotova (q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke (6) ()Anna Maria Hayek (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)Elizaveta Grinko (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (5) ()Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (8) (HUN)Martina Petrovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (7) (RUS)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Nour Dib (q) (LIB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrianna Sosnowska (WC) (POL)Sara Zeineddine (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Sharonova (q) (RUS)Daria Solovyeva (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Molly Helgesson (SWE)Duda Ewa (q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Draginja Vukovic (_SR)Fanny Ostlund (3) (SWE)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Petrovic (SWE)Eva Kovaleva (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (q) (RUS)Daria Walczak ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
6-0 6-1
SFVictoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
0-6 6-4 10-2
SFNaomi Totka (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
w/o
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFVictoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFLisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
w/o
QFNaomi Totka (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)
Daria Walczak ()
6-3 6-3
R16Victoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Elizaveta Grinko ()
Eva Kovaleva ()
6-0 6-3
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)
Duda Ewa (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
Nour Dib (LIB)
Martina Petrovic ()
6-3 6-2
R16Naomi Totka (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Sofia Sharonova (RUS)
Sara Zeineddine ()
6-1 6-0