WTA 15K Heraklion, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Heraklion, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Heraklion, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2017-11-20Clay
IndoorGRE
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Heraklion, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Alexandra Perper (4) (MDA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Andreea Rosca (_Ro)7-6(0) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Ivana Klepic (q) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexandra Perper (4) (MDA)Yana Morderger (6) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Emmanouela Antonakis (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Ylena In-Albon ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivana Klepic (q) (CRO)Jovana Vukovic (q) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)Chiara Grimm (8) (SUI)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandra Perper (4) (MDA)Michaela Boev (BEL)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Yana Morderger (6) (GER)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Dejana Milenkovic (q) (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Natalia Nikolopoulou ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Sofia Dmitrieva (q) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (q) (CRO)Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (BEL)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (q) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (4) (MDA)Svenja Ochsner (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (6) (GER)Jamie Jillissen (NLD)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (8) (SUI)Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Elene Mchedlidze (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon ()Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jovana Vukovic (q) (SRB)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emmanouela Antonakis (WC) (GRE)Eleni Kampantai (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
7-5 1-6 10-7
SFGabriela Duca (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-4 0-6 10-2
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFGabriela Duca (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Svenja Ochsner ()
6-3 6-3
QFVlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Eirini Kontaki ()
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Karolina Kowall ()
Jennifer Wacker ()
6-2 6-0
R16Ylena In-Albon ()
Svenja Ochsner ()
Katerina Antoniou ()
Afroditi Tzanopoulou (GRE)
7-5 6-0
R16Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)
Jovana Vukovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Maria Marnellou ()
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-0 6-4
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivana Klepic (q) (CRO)Anna Barbara Janovic (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Dmitrieva (q) (RUS)Jennifer Wacker ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (q) (ROU)Jane Stewart ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jovana Vukovic (q) (SRB)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (q) (ROU)Maria Marnellou ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (q) (ROU)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dejana Milenkovic (q) (_SR)Karolina Kowall ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (q) (CRO)Birgit Heijnemans ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Wacker ()Estelle Ionita (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (q) (ROU)Katerina Antoniou ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (q) (ROU)Yvette Erika Krauss ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)Maria SOTOMAYOR Chicote (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Barbara Janovic (RUS)Alexiina Ahonkivi (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Eirini Kontaki ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jane Stewart ()Afroditi Tzanopoulou (GRE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dejana Milenkovic (q) (_SR)Desiree Cachette ()6-0 6-0[H2H]