WTA 15K Hammamet, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Hammamet, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Hammamet, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2017-11-06Clay
IndoorTUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Hammamet, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFGaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (3) (BEL)Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (1) (NLD)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (3) (BEL)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)Anna Stefani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Giorgia Marchetti (5) (ITA)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Lisa Ponomar (7) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Elaine Genovese (q) (MLT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)Giulia Guidetti (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)Andressa Souza (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (4) (ITA)Carole Monnet (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Caroline Romeo (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (5) (ITA)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Sofia Booth (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Victoria Smirnova (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Maissane AIK Haymoz (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Michela Xibilia (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Anastasia Smirnova (q) (BEL)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (7) (GER)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Francesca Dell'edera (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Stefani (WC) (ITA)Nour Damergi (q) (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamara Curovic (SRB)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
QFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Alice Garcia (BRA)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
6-0 2-6 10-2
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Giulia Porzio (ITA)
Michela Xibilia (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Anna Stefani (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Nour Damergi (TUN)
Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)
6-0 6-1
R16Giulia Porzio (ITA)
Michela Xibilia (ITA)
Sofia Booth (USA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
1-6 6-3 10-3
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
6-0 6-3
R16Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alice Garcia (BRA)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Anna Stefani (ITA)
Sarra Ata (TUN)
Mey Ayari (TUN)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elaine Genovese (q) (MLT)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giulia Guidetti (q) (ITA)Barbara Fanfani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Francesca Dell'edera (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Garcia (q) (BRA)Giulia Porzio (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Smirnova (q) (BEL)Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nour Damergi (q) (TUN)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maissane AIK Haymoz (q) (FRA)Sarra Ata (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]