WTA 15K Hammamet, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Hammamet, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Hammamet, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2017-10-16Clay
IndoorTUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Hammamet, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Mia Eklund (6) (FIN)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMichele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMia Eklund (6) (FIN)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
QFMia Eklund (6) (FIN)Catherine Chantraine (4) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFCaroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)Anna Makhorkina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Catherine Chantraine (4) (BEL)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mia Eklund (6) (FIN)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Dewi Dijkman (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)Julyette Steur (3) (_Ge)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)Laura Tinello (q) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (4) (BEL)Lexie Stevens (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Katerina Krizova (q) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (6) (FIN)Anja Draskovic (q) ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (3) (_Ge)Dominique Karregat ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (GER)Katharina Hering (7) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Patricia Boentgen (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Bullani (ITA)Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (WC) (RUS)Donnaroza Gouvernante (q) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Giulia Crescenzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMia Eklund (FIN)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
SFLoudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 2-6 10-6
SFMia Eklund (FIN)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
6-1 6-0
QFFatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFLoudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
2-6 7-5 11-9
QFMia Eklund (FIN)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)
Annick Melgers ()
6-2 6-0
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Sofia Booth (USA)
Alice Viglianisi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
w/o
R16Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
4-6 6-0 11-9
R16Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)
Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)
Annick Melgers ()
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Sophia Intert (_GE)
6-1 6-3
R16Mia Eklund (FIN)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova ()
Lexie Stevens ()
6-4 6-4
R16Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Anja Draskovic ()
Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)
6-2 6-1
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (q) (ROU)Sofia Booth (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Donnaroza Gouvernante (q) (NLD)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-3 6-7(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Tinello (q) (SUI)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katerina Krizova (q) (CZE)Sophia Intert (_GE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lexie Stevens (q) ()Sarra Ata (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova (q) ()Annick Melgers ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anja Draskovic (q) ()Elena Griessner (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Abir El Fahimi (MAR)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Elena Griessner (AUT)Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Krizova (q) (CZE)Andressa Souza ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova (q) ()Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]