WTA 15K Hammamet, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Hammamet, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Hammamet, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2017-10-09Clay
IndoorTUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Hammamet, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFFatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)Katharina Hering (6q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Natasha Piludu (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFederica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)Lea Boskovic (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMarine Partaud (3) (FRA)Beatrice Lombardo (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)Mouna Bouzgarrou (q) (TUN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)Laura Tinello (q) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatrice Lombardo (q) (ITA)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering (6q) ()Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Natasha Piludu (q) (ITA)Yulia Kulikova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic (7) ()Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)Sofia Booth (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)Andressa Souza (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (q) (ITA)Mariana Drazic (5) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Kulikova (8) (RUS)Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (6q) ()Martina Fricova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (GER)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Piludu (q) (ITA)Abir El Fahimi (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Nina Kolar (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mouna Bouzgarrou (q) (TUN)Nicole Bunea (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic (7) ()Michela Xibilia (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)Benedetta Ivaldi (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (CZE)Alessia Di Pietro (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Tinello (q) (SUI)Patricia Boentgen (LL) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLea Boskovic ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
1-6 6-4 10-6
SFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-3 0-6 10-6
SFLea Boskovic ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Katharina Hering ()
6-3 6-3
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFYulia Kulikova (RUS)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Daryna Kovalenko (UKR)
w/o
QFLea Boskovic ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Sofia Booth (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-5
QFFatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Katharina Hering ()
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
2-1 ret.
R16Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova ()
Laura Tinello (SUI)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Patricia Boentgen ()
Daryna Kovalenko (UKR)
Martina Fricova (SVK)
Andressa Souza ()
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Sofia Booth (USA)
Nina Kolar (SLO)
Katerina Krizova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Lea Boskovic ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Michela Xibilia (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Katharina Hering ()
Elena Griessner (AUT)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatrice Lombardo (q) (ITA)Chiara Bordo (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Natasha Piludu (q) (ITA)Daryna Kovalenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Katerina Krizova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mouna Bouzgarrou (q) (TUN)Elena Griessner (AUT)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Tinello (q) (SUI)Patricia Boentgen (LL) ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova (q) ()Camilla Diez (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]