WTA 15K Hammamet, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Hammamet, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Hammamet, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2017-09-11Clay
IndoorTUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Hammamet, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FInes Ibbou (DZA)Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFInes Ibbou (DZA)Ines Murta (4) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFVarvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFInes Murta (4) (PRT)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (7) (ARG)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
QFInes Ibbou (DZA)Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFFrancesca Jones (GBR)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFVarvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Victoria Bosio (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (7) (ARG)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (5) (ARG)Mia Eklund (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (4) (PRT)Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ines Ibbou (DZA)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesca Jones (GBR)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Eleni Daniilidou (WC) (GRC)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Maria Joao Koehler (8) (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (WC) (GRC)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (8) (PRT)Laura LOPEZ Giese (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (7) (ARG)Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (5) (ARG)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (FIN)Rebecca Ehn (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (4) (PRT)Mylene Halemai (q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (USA)Lara Salden (q) (BEL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (DZA)Nora Niedmers (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Irina Fetecau (6) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Lisa Matviyenko (2) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Bosio (ARG)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
6-4 6-3
SFLara Salden (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFVictoria Bosio (ARG)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFLara Salden (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
6-4 6-4
QFVictoria Bosio (ARG)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFVasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
w/o
QFVittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-2 3-6 13-11
R16Lara Salden (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-0 6-0
R16Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
Polina Akimova ()
Megi Khmiadashvili (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Olympe Lancelot (FRA)
Ekaterina Vinnik ()
6-0 6-0
R16Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lara Salden (q) (BEL)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mylene Halemai (q) (FRA)Eva Lys (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Ekaterina Vinnik ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (q) (ITA)Hilda Lundstedt ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Tuva Lindsten ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Malin Falk (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Salden (q) (BEL)Qiaoyang Chen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mylene Halemai (q) (FRA)Valentina Abrile (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Lys (_GE)Houria Boukholda ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Megi Khmiadashvili (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)Sarra Ata (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Lara Panfilov (NLD)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Polina Akimova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Vinnik ()Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]