WTA 15K Colombo, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Colombo, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Colombo, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2017-10-09Clay
IndoorSRI
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Colombo, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYexin Ma (SE) (CHN)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFPrerna Bhambri (IND)Rishika Sunkara (q) (IND)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFYexin Ma (SE) (CHN)Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) ()2-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
QFPrerna Bhambri (IND)Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)2-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
QFRishika Sunkara (q) (IND)Isabelle Boulais (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAldila Sutjiadi (WC) ()Gozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYexin Ma (SE) (CHN)Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)6-2 3-6 12-10[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)Zeel Desai (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (q) (IND)Andrea Ka (5) (FRA)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)Roosh Wijesundera (SE) ()7-6(3) 5-7 10-6[H2H]
R16Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) ()Linnea Malmqvist (7) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (SE) (CHN)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Pranjala Yadlapalli (2) (IND)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (IND)Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (q) (IND)Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (5) (FRA)Louise Lampla (q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) ()Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Natasha Palha (8) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)Csilla Argyelan (q) (HUN)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (HUN)Yuqi Sheng (q) (CHN)7-6(6) 5-7 10-5[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Amelie Intert ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Roosh Wijesundera (SE) ()Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)Adithya Karunaratne (WC) (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (2) (IND)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (SE) (CHN)Akiko Okuda (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (7) (SWE)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (IND)Sasha Alexander (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Csilla Argyelan (q) (HUN)Angella Raman (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rishika Sunkara (q) (IND)Himani Mor (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Louise Lampla (q) (FRA)Hasindhi Lokuge ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuqi Sheng (q) (CHN)Pei-Ju Chien ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akiko Okuda (q) (USA)Saumya Vig (IND)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (q) (HUN)Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)Xue Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Saumya Vig (IND)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (JPN)Jiakang Li (_CH)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angella Raman (IND)Sheetal Shetty (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pei-Ju Chien ()Nethmi Himashi Waduge ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Riddhi RAMESH Sharma (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (q) (CHN)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Himani Mor (IND)Jiahuan He (CHN)5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Akiko Okuda (q) (USA)Csilla Fodor (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3qianxin Kong (_CH)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hasindhi Lokuge ()Roshenka Fernando ()6-7(2) 5-2 ret.[H2H]