WTA 15K Colombo, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Colombo, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Colombo, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2017-10-02Clay
IndoorSRI
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Colombo, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRiya Bhatia (1) (IND)Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFJosephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFRiya Bhatia (1) (IND)Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJosephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFRiya Bhatia (1) (IND)Roosh Wijesundera ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlice Gillan (q) (GBR)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Isabelle Boulais (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Hsin-Yuan Shih (q) (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Riya Bhatia (1) (IND)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roosh Wijesundera ()Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (CHN)Angelique Svinos (7) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Natasha Palha (8) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Adithya Karunaratne (WC) (SRI)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Pei-Ju Chien (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Linnea Malmqvist (6) (SWE)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (8) (IND)Teertha Iska (q) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Nethmi Himashi Waduge ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelique Svinos (7) (AUS)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (1) (IND)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Roosh Wijesundera ()Minami Akiyama (q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramya Natarajan (IND)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (CHN)Csilla Fodor (q) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Jiahuan He (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Barad Itzhaki (WC) (ISR)Roshenka Fernando (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hsin-Yuan Shih (q) (TPE)Alija Merdeeva (q) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Sasha Alexander (q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (WC) (SRI)Andrea Ka (3) (FRA)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIsabelle Boulais (CAN)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-5
SFJosephine Boualem (FRA)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Sasha Alexander (AUS)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFIsabelle Boulais (CAN)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFJosephine Boualem (FRA)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
qianxin Kong (_CH)
Jiakang Li (_CH)
6-3 6-1
QFIsabelle Boulais (CAN)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
w/o
QFRamya Natarajan (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFSasha Alexander (AUS)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-8
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16qianxin Kong (_CH)
Jiakang Li (_CH)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Pei-Ju Chien ()
6-3 6-2
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Jiahuan He (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
6-3 6-2
R16Ramya Natarajan (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Roshenka Fernando ()
Csilla Fodor (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Sasha Alexander (AUS)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)
Xue Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Alice Gillan (GBR)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sasha Alexander (q) (AUS)Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Minami Akiyama (q) (JPN)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alija Merdeeva (q) (RUS)Aastha Dargude (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Teertha Iska (q) (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Rukshika Wijesooriya (SRI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hsin-Yuan Shih (q) (TPE)Himani Mor (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Csilla Fodor (q) (HUN)Angella Raman (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (q) (JPN)Xue Zhang (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]