WTA 15K Cairo, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Cairo, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Cairo, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2017-12-11Clay
IndoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Cairo, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAndreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Wiktoria Kulik (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Andjela Jocovic (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Verena Meliss (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Dominique Karregat ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Wiktoria Kulik (WC) (POL)Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Anna Ureke (RUS)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)Ralina Kalimullina (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (ITA)Julita Saner (q) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Claudia Franze (q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Anastasiya Klymenko (q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Janina Geiss (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Nermeen Shawky (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominique Karregat ()Tiffany William (q) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Wiktoria Kulik (WC) (POL)Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Naomi Totka (7) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andjela Jocovic (WC) ()Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndreea Rosca (_Ro)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-1 6-3
SFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFPetia Arshinkova (BUL)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-1 7-5
QFRalina Kalimullina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Janina Geiss ()
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Dominique Karregat ()
Wiktoria Kulik (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Julia Vulpio (DOM)
6-1 6-0
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-5
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
6-3 6-1
R16Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)
Andjela Jocovic ()
Sofia Madina ()
6-1 6-2
R16Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Teodora Stinga (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tiffany William (q) (GBR)Mariia Skuba (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ralina Kalimullina (q) (RUS)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Fatima Elashram (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Klymenko (q) (UKR)Jamie Jillissen (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudia Franze (q) (ITA)Malak Mahmoud ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Diana Khodan (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Malak Naim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Dariya Sovich (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Shevchenko (RUS)Katerina Grebenik ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Sofia Madina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ralina Kalimullina (q) (RUS)Farah Khalil (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Annick Melgers ()7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Katharina Morr ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Klymenko (q) (UKR)Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariia Skuba (UKR)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Khodan (UKR)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fatima Elashram (EGY)Soumeya Anane (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jamie Jillissen (NLD)Aida Kalimullina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malak Mahmoud ()Caroline Fawzy ()6-4 6-4[H2H]