WTA 15K Cairo, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Cairo, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Cairo, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2017-11-27Clay
IndoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Cairo, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Jelena Stojanovic (6) (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Anastasiya Klymenko (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Tiffany William (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)Minami Akiyama (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jelena Stojanovic (6) (AUS)Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Tamachan Momkoonthod (q) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Annick Melgers (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)Dominique Karregat ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (GBR)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Alija Merdeeva (q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Minami Akiyama (WC) (JPN)Chanikarn Silakul (q) (THA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (6) (AUS)Diana Shevchenko (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Maria Patrascu (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Ola Abou Zekry (7) (EGY)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Klymenko (WC) (UKR)Soumeya Anane (q) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Anna Ureke (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRio Kitagawa (JPN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Annick Melgers ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
6-2 4-6 10-4
SFAnnick Melgers ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Wiktoria Kulik (POL)
Nermeen Shawky (EGY)
6-2 6-4
SFRio Kitagawa (JPN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFAnnick Melgers ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
2-6 7-6(5) 11-9
QFWiktoria Kulik (POL)
Nermeen Shawky (EGY)
Dominique Karregat ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-2 3-6 11-9
QFTamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFRio Kitagawa (JPN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Julia Vulpio (DOM)
6-4 6-2
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)
Mariia Skuba (UKR)
6-0 6-2
R16Annick Melgers ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Vickie Trocker ()
Sophie Walzl (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Wiktoria Kulik (POL)
Nermeen Shawky (EGY)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Anna Marie Moeller ()
Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)
6-0 6-1
R16Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Dalia Ahmed (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chanikarn Silakul (q) (THA)Noor Omara (EGY)6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Tamachan Momkoonthod (q) (THA)Mariia Skuba (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alija Merdeeva (q) (RUS)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Wiktoria Kulik (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Soumeya Anane (q) (GBR)Tereza Koplova (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Vickie Trocker ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alija Merdeeva (q) (RUS)Farah Khalil (EGY)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)Selamawit Ouliaris (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wiktoria Kulik (POL)Andjela Jocovic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)Martina Kudelova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalia Ahmed (EGY)Sophie Walzl (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noor Omara (EGY)Anna Marie Moeller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariia Skuba (UKR)Sofia Madina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soumeya Anane (q) (GBR)Chiara Pascale (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]