WTA 15K Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2017-09-11Clay
IndoorARG
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Lourdes Carle (7) (ARG)Stephanie Petit (3) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFStephanie Petit (3) (ARG)Camila Giangreco Campiz (2) (PRY)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFMaria Lourdes Carle (7) (ARG)Ivania Martinich (5) (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (2) (PRY)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFIvania Martinich (5) (CHL)Julieta Estable (4) (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFStephanie Petit (3) (ARG)Emily Appleton (6) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (7) (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (2) (PRY)Lucia Zelenka (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (5) (CHL)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephanie Petit (3) (ARG)Paula Baranano (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Julieta Estable (4) (ARG)Jazmin Ortenzi (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Sofia Luini (8) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (7) (ARG)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Emily Appleton (6) (GBR)Ana Geller (q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (8) (ARG)Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (2) (PRY)Dana Ferreyra (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (5) (CHL)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Petit (3) (ARG)Julia Riera (q) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Zelenka (ARG)Florencia Sofia Galdo (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Ariadna Beccio (WC) (ARG)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julieta Estable (4) (ARG)Candela Bugnon (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Dolores MOLINA Portela (q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (7) (ARG)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Baranano (ARG)Azul Agustina Pedemonti (q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (6) (GBR)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)Melina Ferrero (q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Geller (q) (ARG)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)Agostina Landa (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (WC) (ARG)Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmily Appleton (GBR)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFJulieta Estable (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
6-1 6-4
SFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-0 6-3
QFJulieta Estable (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFVictoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Sofia Nahiara Garcia ()
Agostina Landa ()
6-0 6-2
QFCandela Bugnon (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Stephanie Petit (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-7
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Lucia Zelenka (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Julieta Estable (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)
Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Micaela Belen Maiz (ARG)
Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Sofia Luini (ARG)
Stephanie Petit (ARG)
Constanza Cruz (ARG)
Lara Rosario De Faveri ()
6-1 6-1
R16Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Florencia Sofia Galdo (ARG)
Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Sofia Nahiara Garcia ()
Agostina Landa ()
Rocio Macarena Parodi (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Paso Diaz (ARG)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
Carolina Garcia (ARG)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melina Ferrero (q) (ARG)Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dolores MOLINA Portela (q) (ARG)Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (q) (ARG)Florencia Devincenti (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Azul Agustina Pedemonti (q) (ARG)Maia Guillermina Haumuller (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Geller (q) (ARG)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)Juliana Jofre (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Constanza Cruz (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agostina Landa (q) ()Camila Aguirri (ARG)6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Maria Del Rosario Paso Diaz (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melina Ferrero (q) (ARG)Lara Rosario De Faveri ()7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camila Aguirri (ARG)Melina Maria Maruca ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juliana Jofre (ARG)Roxana Urbina (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)Carolina Garcia (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dolores MOLINA Portela (q) (ARG)Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (q) (ARG)Sofia Nahiara Garcia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Azul Agustina Pedemonti (q) (ARG)Micaela Belen Maiz (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maia Guillermina Haumuller (ARG)Rocio Cardone (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Geller (q) (ARG)Milagros Jaime (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)Gabriela FEIJOO Nunez (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constanza Cruz (ARG)Luciana Blatter ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)Agostini Liccardi (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florencia Devincenti (ARG)Delfina Rodriguez Molina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agostina Landa (q) ()Rocio Macarena Parodi (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Clara Bibiloni ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juliana Jofre (ARG)Camila SUAREZ Sempolis (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)Coral Scherb ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (q) (ARG)Zoe Yasmin Wende ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Azul Agustina Pedemonti (q) (ARG)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Geller (q) (ARG)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anfisa Danilchenko (q) (RUS)Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Sofia Constanza Karlau ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)Martina Rivero ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florencia Devincenti (ARG)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melina Maria Maruca ()Macarena Patricia Millan (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Rosario De Faveri ()Micaela Tatiana Pintos (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]