WTA 15K Beni Mellal, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Beni Mellal, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Beni Mellal, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2017-11-06Clay
IndoorMAR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Beni Mellal, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (6) ()Federica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
SFFederica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (6) ()Irina Maria Bara (1WC) (ROU)6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFFederica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)Oana Georgeta Simion (2) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (1WC) (ROU)Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (6) ()Pia Konig (3) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Miriana Tona (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (1WC) (ROU)Jessica Crivelletto (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriana Tona (ITA)Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (6) ()Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Katharina Hering ()6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (2) (ROU)Amelie Intert ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Guillermina Naya (8) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)Akiko Okuda (q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (1WC) (ROU)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Olga Esteve Mendez (q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (ITA)Hiba El Khalifi (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Zainab Bendahhou (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (6) ()Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering ()Inasse Hamouti (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (2) (ROU)Paula Baranano (ARG)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Abir El Fahimi (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Amelie Intert ()Claudia Franze (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (8) (ARG)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Crivelletto (q) ()Oumaima Aziz (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabastiani Leon (MEX)Laura Tinello (q) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Linda Puppendahl (q) (_GE)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Drazic (CRO)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-4 6-3
SFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Victoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFVictoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Paula Baranano (ARG)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
w/o
QFVasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Victoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-2 6-0
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
2-6 7-5 11-9
R16Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Paula Baranano (ARG)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Saara Aerila (FIN)
Marian Blancafort-Corona ()
6-2 6-3
R16Sara Lanca (_PO)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Lamyae Dad (MAR)
Inasse Hamouti (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Amelie Intert ()
Linda Puppendahl (_GE)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Esteve Mendez (q) (ESP)Marian Blancafort-Corona ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jessica Crivelletto (q) ()Saara Aerila (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Akiko Okuda (q) (USA)Lamyae Dad (MAR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Inasse Hamouti (q) (FRA)Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)Hiba El Khalifi (LL) ()1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Linda Puppendahl (q) (_GE)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Tinello (q) (SUI)Hadil Nazih ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]