WTA 15K Antalya, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Antalya, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Antalya, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2017-10-16Clay
IndoorTUR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Antalya, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFGabriela Horackova (CZE)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Horackova (CZE)Viktoria Morvayova (WC) (SVK)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Vishnevskaya (WC) (RUS)Vitalia Stamat (WC) (MDA)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Irina CANTOS Siemers (LL) (GER)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Federica Prati (ITA)Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (WC) (RUS)Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (WC) (SVK)Polina Bakhmutkina (SE) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vitalia Stamat (WC) (MDA)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)4-6 6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Daniela Vukovic (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Julita Saner (q) (SWE)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (6) (BUL)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Betina Tokac (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Natalia Orlova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Ekaterina Trashchenko (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (WC) (RUS)Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina CANTOS Siemers (LL) (GER)Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (WC) (SVK)Albina Khabibulina (5) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (SE) (RUS)Ena Kajevic (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Nika Radisic (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Stamat (WC) (MDA)Madison Bourguignon (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Nika Radisic ()
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-4 6-4
SFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
1-6 7-5 12-10
SFViktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Nika Radisic ()
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Klara Silka (POL)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFViktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Nika Radisic ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
6-4 6-4
QFUlyana Ayzatulina ()
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
2-6 6-1 10-6
QFEkaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Ena Kajevic ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 7-5
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Nika Radisic ()
Olga Puchkova ()
Ksenia Tarasova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Zaklin Bokan (SLO)
Nadia Brunzlow (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Maria Manilova (RUS)
Alexandra Mironova ()
5-7 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Daniela Vukovic ()
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
R16Klara Silka (POL)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
Irina Lapustina (LAT)
Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)
6-3 7-6(1)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)Julia Oczachowska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic (q) ()Mariya Ponomareva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Irina CANTOS Siemers (LL) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vukovic (q) ()Sabrina Rittberger ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Trashchenko (q) (RUS)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nika Radisic (q) ()Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)Andriana Simovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (q) ()Lidya Yargovan (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Silvia Tumova (SVK)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deniz Paykoc (TUR)Nadia Brunzlow (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Daria Nazarkina (RUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Karolina Tilander ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vukovic (q) ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Klara Silka (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina CANTOS Siemers (LL) (GER)Negar HABIBI Ameshi (_IR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Lapustina (LAT)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Oczachowska (POL)Zaklin Bokan (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Trashchenko (q) (RUS)Alexandra Mironova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariya Ponomareva (RUS)Eva Kolarovska (SVK)6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Nika Radisic (q) ()Polina Kozyreva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Ksenia Tarasova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wuarin (SUI)Nevena Georgieva ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mariya Ponomareva (RUS)Maria Manilova (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadia Brunzlow (POL)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Tilander ()Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andriana Simovic ()Hazal Karaaliler (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nika Radisic (q) ()Giuseppina Miccio (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]