WTA 15K Antalya, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Antalya, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Antalya, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2017-09-25Clay
IndoorTUR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Antalya, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Lesniak (7) (POL)Amina Anshba (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMarta Lesniak (7) (POL)Barbara Gatica (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAmina Anshba (6) (RUS)Carolina M. Alves (3) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarta Lesniak (7) (POL)Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCarolina M. Alves (3) (BRA)Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (4) ()Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (6) (RUS)Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marta Lesniak (7) (POL)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Polina Avdzhiyan (q) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (3) (BRA)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)Eunhye Lee (2000) (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (4) ()Viktoria Morvayova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)Anais Defossez (LL) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (6) (RUS)Catherine Shulman (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (7) (POL)Julia Rosenquist (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Rebeca Pereira (q) (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (3) (BRA)Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (4) ()Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (ARG)Daria Kuczer (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Shulman (WC) (CAN)Aurora Allasia (q) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Yana Morderger (8) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (6) (RUS)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (WC) (SVK)Vlada Svarkovskaya (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eunhye Lee (2000) (q) ()Natalie Cvackova (q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Polina Avdzhiyan (q) (RUS)Madison Bourguignon (USA)1-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anais Defossez (LL) (BEL)Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-2
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-5 6-4
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
6-0 ret.
QFAlexa Pirok (HUN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Nasty Surkova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-2 6-0
R16Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
5-7 6-3 11-9
R16Daria Kuczer (POL)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-1 4-6 10-4
R16Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Aurora Allasia ()
Elvira Edstrom (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Sonya Latycheva (CAN)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-0 6-4
R16Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Nasty Surkova (RUS)
Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL)
Catherine Shulman (CAN)
7-5 6-3
R16Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Shivani Manchanda (IND)
Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)Brittany Collens ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rebeca Pereira (q) (BRA)Juliana Valero (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Cvackova (q) (CZE)Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eunhye Lee (2000) (q) ()Anais Defossez (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Avdzhiyan (q) (RUS)Nasty Surkova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Eva Vedder (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vlada Svarkovskaya (q) ()Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aurora Allasia (q) ()Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sonya Latycheva (q) (CAN)Yasmine Wagner (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juliana Valero (COL)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Cvackova (q) (CZE)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (2000) (q) ()Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adelina Baravi (RUS)Elvira Edstrom (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (NLD)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Avdzhiyan (q) (RUS)Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Lynn Janssens (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anais Defossez (LL) (BEL)Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nasty Surkova (RUS)Paula Prehn (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vlada Svarkovskaya (q) ()Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brittany Collens ()Jasna Kaltak (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aurora Allasia (q) ()Odul Okur (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]