WTA 15K Antalya, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Antalya, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Antalya, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2017-08-28Clay
IndoorTUR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Antalya, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Barbara Gatica (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFBarbara Gatica (3) ()Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCarolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Aleksandra Pospelova (5) (RUS)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (3) ()Simona Heinova (q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Milica Vujovic (LL) (_SR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (3) ()Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Heinova (q) (CZE)Fanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Guillermina Naya (8) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (5) (RUS)Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Mariame Toure (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Louise Lampla (FRA)Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)Gyulnara Nazarova (q) (UKR)7-6(2) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (3) ()Vlada Medvedcova (WC) (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (8) (ARG)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Heinova (q) (CZE)Brittany Collens (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (5) (RUS)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Valeria Gorlats (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Milica Vujovic (LL) (_SR)Ksenia Domnina (q) ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
7-6(2) 7-5
SFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFLara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFAleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFLara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Vlada Medvedcova (MDA)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
6-3 6-2
QFFanny Ostlund (SWE)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Brittany Collens ()
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Vlada Medvedcova (MDA)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Brittany Collens ()
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Louise Lampla (FRA)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Jennifer Rink ()
Ema Vasic (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Tea Faber (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Milica Vujovic (_SR)
w/o
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona Heinova (q) (CZE)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Hanna Kantsavaya ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gyulnara Nazarova (q) (UKR)Jennifer Rink ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Milica Vujovic (LL) (_SR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Domnina (q) ()Sevilay Tozyilmaz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Brittany Collens (q) ()Aylin Abdioglu (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gyulnara Nazarova (q) (UKR)Natallia Vavulina (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brittany Collens (q) ()Irem Gezer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sevilay Tozyilmaz ()Selin Saitoglu (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]