WTA 15K Agadir, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Agadir, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Agadir, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2017-11-13Clay
IndoorMAR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Agadir, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOana Georgeta Simion (1q) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFCristina Adamescu (5) (ROU)Pia Konig (2) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFOana Georgeta Simion (1q) (ROU)Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPia Konig (2) (AUT)Jessica Crivelletto ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (5) (ROU)Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOana Georgeta Simion (1q) (ROU)Guillermina Naya (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)Ikram Rassif (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (2) (AUT)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (5) (ROU)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (1q) (ROU)Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermina Naya (6) (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-1 0-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Akiko Okuda (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jessica Crivelletto ()Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Rita Atik (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Pia Cuk (SLO)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (2) (AUT)Amelie Intert ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (ITA)Saara Aerila (q) (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Filipa Santos ()Lamyae Dad (WC) (MAR)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (5) (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (q) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (1q) (ROU)Linda Puppendahl (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (6) (ARG)Inasse Hamouti (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rita Atik (WC) (MAR)Victoria Kan (4) ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Vasilisa Aponasenko (7) (RUS)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Crivelletto ()Mariana Drazic (8) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ikram Rassif (WC) (MAR)Abir El Fahimi (WC) (MAR)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Akiko Okuda (USA)Sara Lanca (q) (_PO)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPia Konig (AUT)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
SFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Victoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFPia Konig (AUT)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-7
QFVictoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
6-1 3-6 10-4
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFPia Konig (AUT)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Saara Aerila (FIN)
Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)
w/o
R16Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Victoria Kan ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Inasse Hamouti (FRA)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Lamyae Dad (MAR)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Saara Aerila (FIN)
Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)
Abir El Fahimi (MAR)
Ikram Rassif (MAR)
w/o
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Amelie Intert ()
Linda Puppendahl (_GE)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Marian Blancafort-Corona ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Saara Aerila (q) (FIN)Magdalena Zurek ()6-0 6-0[H2H]