WTA 10k Zielona Gora, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Zielona Gora, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Zielona Gora, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2014-05-12Clay
OutdoorZielona Gora, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Zielona Gora, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatela Dzalamidze (6) ()Justine Ozga (6) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJustine Ozga (7) (GER)Anastasiya Shoshyna (7) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (4) ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (7) (GER)Magdalena Frech (7) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Shoshyna (8) (UKR)Barbora Stefkova (8) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Stefanie Stemmer (1) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Katerina Kaminkova (4) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (7) (GER)Nadiya Kolb (7) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (8) (CZE)Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Katarzyna Skrzypczynska (1) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Martina Kudelova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Natalie Proese (4) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Kaminkova (Q) (CZE)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (Q) (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)Joanna Skrzypczynska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze ()Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (7) (GER)Kateryna Sliusar (7) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadiya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Nina Holanova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (8) (CZE)Natalia Siedliska (8) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (WC) (HUN)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Paulina Czarnik (WC) (POL)Michalina Jedrzejczak (WC) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (Q) (UKR)Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (4) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-4 6-1
SFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
SFAna Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFLidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Nikola Horakova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Erin Clark (4) (USA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFMagdalena Frech (POL)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Paulina Czarnik (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Huminska (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Nikola Horakova (WC) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Aleksandra Buczynska (WC) (POL)
Patrycja Polanska (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Natalie Proese (4) (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Erin Clark (USA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
Joanna Skrzypczynska (POL)
7-5 6-1
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 6-0
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Sylwia Huminska (POL)
Katarzyna Skrzypczynska (POL)
Victoria Vaara ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Martina Malmqvist (SWE)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kateryna Sliusar (1WC) (UKR)Darya Chernetsova (1WC) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Martina Malmqvist (SWE)6-7(10) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Erin Clark (4) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nina Holanova (CZE)Veronika Domagala (POL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Patrycja Polanska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Kudelova (CZE)Agne Cepelyte (LAT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Sliusar (1WC) (UKR)Samantha Brdys (1WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darya Chernetsova (BLR)Wiktoria Nosek (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Malmqvist (2) (SWE)Kerstin Peckl (2) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Carmen Smolka ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kolb (3) (UKR)Linda Dubska (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Paulina Rustecka (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erin Clark (4) (USA)Michelle De Groot (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (POL)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)Jana Boubelikova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Holanova (CZE)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronika Domagala (POL)Sylwia Huminska (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrycja Polanska (WC) (POL)Dorota Szczygielska (WC) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Agne Cepelyte (LAT)Daria Kuczer (POL)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Kudelova (CZE)Milana Gasymova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (1WC) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samantha Brdys ()Victoria Vaara ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darya Chernetsova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wiktoria Nosek (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Malmqvist (SWE)Nika Kovac ()7-6(2) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Tatjana Stoll ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Smolka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Dubska (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadiya Kolb (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Rustecka (POL)Karolina Gruchociak (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erin Clark (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Inga Audrina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Boubelikova (CZE)Marta Dyba (POL)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Monika Szpakowska (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Holanova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Klaudia Wrobel (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Domagala (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Huminska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dorota Szczygielska (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrycja Polanska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Anna Gabric ()6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Julia Przybylska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agne Cepelyte (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Kuczer (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milana Gasymova (RUS)Marta Ruszczynska (POL)6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Martina Kudelova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]