WTA 10k Zagreb, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 10k Zagreb, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Zagreb, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2002-11-18Hard
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Zagreb, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHana Sromova (3) (CZE)Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFHana Sromova (1) (CZE)Karolina Sprem (1) (CRO)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFNika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFKarolina Sprem (1) (CRO)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFHana Sromova (3) (CZE)Ana Vrljic (3) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)Nadja Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMatea Mezak (WC) (CRO)Milena Nekvapilova (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Sprem (1) (CRO)Tihana Pochobradsky (1) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hana Sromova (3) (CZE)Sanda Mamic (3) (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nadja Pavic (CRO)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Matea Mezak (8) (CRO)Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)Lenka Novotna (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (1) (CRO)Zuzana Zemenova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tihana Pochobradsky (WC) (CRO)Rita Vukov (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (3) (CZE)Tina Schmassmann (3) (SUI)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (CRO)Adriana Solarova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)Anna-Maria Miller (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (7) (SVK)Darija Jurak (7) (CRO)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadja Pavic (Q) (CRO)Daniela Bercek (Q) ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Borka Majstorovic (SRB)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)Jana Macurova (8) (CZE)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (WC) (CRO)Irina Delitz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Novotna (CZE)Martina Pavelec (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Milena Nekvapilova (Q) (CZE)Eszter Molnar (Q) (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
6-2 6-4
SFJelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Borka Majstorovic (SRB)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 1-0 Retired
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Lenka Tvaroskova (3) (SVK)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
5-7 6-0 6-2
QFJelena Kostanic Tosic (1) (CRO)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Milena Nekvapilova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFBorka Majstorovic (4) (SRB)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Jana Macurova (4) (CZE)
Lenka Novotna (CZE)
WO
QFLenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Petra Dizdar (CRO)
Lucia Krzelj ()
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)
6-4 6-0
R16Milena Nekvapilova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Bye
R16Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
7-5 6-2
R16Jana Macurova (4) (CZE)
Lenka Novotna (CZE)
Dessislava Mladenova (4) (BUL)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
WO
R16Borka Majstorovic (SRB)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Adriana Solarova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
R16Petra Dizdar (CRO)
Lucia Krzelj ()
Ana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
6-1 6-0
R16Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Bye
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Daniela Bercek ()
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadja Pavic (1) (CRO)Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Pavelec (2) (GER)Petra Dizdar (2) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)Lucia Krzelj (3) ()2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniela Bercek (4) ()Zsuzsanna Fodor (4) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)Alexia Virgili (5) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milena Nekvapilova (6) (CZE)Dessislava Mladenova (6) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adriana Solarova (7) (SVK)Tereza Veverkova (7) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tina Schmassmann (8) (SUI)Nadine Schlotterer (8) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nadja Pavic (1) (CRO)Josipa Milovic (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Mariana Cutuk ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Dizdar (2) (CRO)Ivana Sokac (2) (CRO)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Pavelec (GER)Krisel Sverko ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Krzelj (3) ()Petra Gjurak (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Michaela Vogel (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Bercek (4) ()Tamara Bunic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zsuzsanna Fodor (HUN)Ildiko Stadler (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)Zuzana Valicekova (5) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexia Virgili (ITA)Jana Deylova (CZE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milena Nekvapilova (6) (CZE)Tea Pavic (6) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Nina Egger (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriana Solarova (7) (SVK)Maria Abramovic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Marina Lazarovska ()5-7 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nadine Schlotterer (8) (AUT)Katarina Anic (8) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tina Schmassmann (SUI)Dorottya Magas (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadja Pavic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josipa Milovic (WC) ()Ana Abramovic (WC) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariana Cutuk (A) ()Tamara Novoselac (A) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Dizdar (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sokac (CRO)Sasa-Deana Smolcic ()3-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Krisel Sverko ()Christa Magister (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Pavelec (GER)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Krzelj (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Gjurak (A) ()Bruna D'albenzio (A) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Michaela Vogel (GER)Meta Sevsek (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Andrea Pera ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Bercek (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bunic (CRO)Barbara Pocza (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ildiko Stadler (HUN)Tajna Lukas ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zsuzsanna Fodor (HUN)Breda Kovac ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Urska Dobersek ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Deylova (CZE)Petra Viskovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexia Virgili (ITA)Anna Gerasimou (GRC)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milena Nekvapilova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Pavic ()Veronika Jakimicova (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Alesa Bagola ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Egger (AUT)Irena Noc ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adriana Solarova (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (WC) (CRO)Petra Baksa (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Lazarovska (A) ()Dina Duplancic (A) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadine Schlotterer (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Anic ()Milica Stamenic (CAN)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dorottya Magas (HUN)Dijana Stojic (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tina Schmassmann (SUI)Ela Kaludjer ()7-5 6-2[H2H]