WTA 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2016-09-05Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa Ri Kim (5) (KOR)Di Zhao (4) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNa Ri Kim (5) (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDi Zhao (4) (CHN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFYu Jin Ahn (KOR)Hanna Chang (USA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (5) (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (3) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDi Zhao (4) (CHN)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFSang Hee Park (KOR)Sunam Jeong (2) (KOR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (USA)Mi-Ok Kim (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (3) ()Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (5) (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yeong Won Jeong ()Su Yeon Chun (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (4) (CHN)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sang Hee Park (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Sunam Jeong (2) (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mi-Ok Kim (WC) ()Sol Hee Sim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (USA)Stefanie Tan (6) ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (3) ()Yexin Ma (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Dami Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Dabin Kim ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (5) (KOR)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Varunya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong ()Ji-Hee Lee ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Mijeong Park (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (4) (CHN)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Hae-Sung Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) ()Sohyun Park (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (2) (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Ri Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFNa Ri Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-1
SFSo Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
6-4 6-1
QFHae-Sung Kim ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Stefanie Tan ()
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFNa Ri Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
6-4 6-1
QFJu-Eun Kim ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)
Ji Eun Lee (KOR)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-5
QFSo Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Sung Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
You-Na Sul (KOR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Yexin Ma (CHN)
Stefanie Tan ()
Sung-Hee Han (1) ()
Di Zhao (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Hae-Sung Kim ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
3-6 7-6(6) 10-8
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Yuqi Sheng (4) (CHN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ji-Hee Lee ()
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)
Mijeong Park (KOR)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-6
R16Ju-Eun Kim ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Sinhee Kim (KOR)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)
Ji Eun Lee (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi (3) ()
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
6-1 1-6 10-8
R16Sung Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
You-Na Sul (KOR)
Su Yeon Chun (WC) (KOR)
Sol Hee Sim (KOR)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Dabin Kim (2) ()
Mi Yoo ()
5-7 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ju-Eun Kim ()Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yu Jin Ahn (2) (KOR)Subin Park (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mijeong Park (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim ()Sunae Ji (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jin Ju Lee (KOR)You-Na Sul (1) (KOR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim ()Soyeon Park (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu Jin Ahn (2) (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Subin Park (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Hyojin Kong (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eunhye Lee (KOR)Han Byeol Lee (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Gayeong Back (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eunji Lim (KOR)Da Hye Kim ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Ye Ji Jo (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ah Song (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Ji Min Park (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seohyeon Kim (KOR)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mijeong Park (KOR)Seunghyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Eunyeong Park (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sunae Ji (KOR)Ryeong Gyeong Park (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (1) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Young Ji Noh (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Jiakang Li (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yu Jin Ahn (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Hey Lee (KOR)Sangbong Bark (KOR)6-4 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Sinhee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Subin Park (KOR)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sol Hee Sim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyojin Kong (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Han Byeol Lee (KOR)Hyunji Noh (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)Dabin Oh (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gayeong Back (KOR)Jeongeun Choi (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Da Hye Kim ()jin a Choi (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eunji Lim (KOR)Jae Young Jo (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ye Ji Jo (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Su San Na Sim (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seung Hee Han (KOR)Mijung Kang (KOR)6-1 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Su Yeon Chun (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Min Park (KOR)Da Bin Jun (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seon Young Um (KOR)Chae Hyun Sim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seohyeon Kim (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mijeong Park (KOR)Eunji Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seunghyun Lee (KOR)Ye Jin Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yunjeong Park (KOR)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Jun Sein (KOR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eunyeong Park (KOR)Ju Eun Heo (KOR)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sunae Ji (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryeong Gyeong Park (KOR)En Su Youn (KOR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]